பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
பிரதமரின் தேசிய குழந்தைகள் விருதுக்கான பரிந்துரைகளை 2026 ஜூலை 31 வரை சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம்
09 JUN 2026 3:48PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் தேசிய குழந்தைகள் விருது 2026-க்கான இணையவழி விண்ணப்பங்களைச் சமர்ப்பிக்குமாறு மத்திய மகளிர் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது. இதற்கான பரிந்துரைகளை சமர்ப்பிக்க 2026 ஜூலை 31 கடைசி நாளாகும். அனைத்து விண்ணப்பங்களையும் https://awards.gov.in என்ற இணையதளம் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும்.
தற்போது இந்தியாவில் வசிக்கும் 5 வயது முதல் 18 வயதுக்குட்பட்டவர்கள் இந்த விருதுக்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க தகுதியுடையவர்கள் ஆவர். விண்ணப்பங்களை சுயமாகவும் அனுப்பலாம், பிறருக்கும் பரிந்துரைக்கலாம். விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் தங்களுடைய அடிப்படை தனிப்பட்ட தகவல்கள் உள்ளிட்டவற்றைக் குறிப்பிட்டு துணை ஆவணங்களுடன் அண்மையில் எடுக்கப்பட்ட புகைப்படத்துடன் விண்ணப்பிக்க வேண்டும். தங்களுடைய சாதனை, அதனால் ஏற்பட்ட தாக்கம் குறித்து 1000 வார்த்தைகள் வரையிலான குறிப்புகளையும் அவர் சமர்ப்பிக்க வேண்டும். 6 பிரிவுகளில் இவ்விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட உள்ளது.
துணிச்சல், விளையாட்டு, சமூக சேவை, அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம், சுற்றுச்சூழல், கலை மற்றும் கலாச்சாரம் ஆகிய பிரிவுகளில் பிரதமரின் தேசிய குழந்தைகள் விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2270698&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Last Date for Submission of nominations for Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar 2026 is 31st July
Children aged 5 to 18 years eligible
Both self-nominations and third-party recommendations accepted
09 JUN 2026 3:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women and Child Development is calling for online applications for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) 2026.
Applications for the award went live on 1st April 2026, with the last date for applying set to 31st July 2026. All entries must be submitted on https://awards.gov.in.
Children aged between 5 and 18 years (as on 31st July 2026), who are Indian citizens currently residing in India, are eligible. Both self-nominations and third-party recommendations are accepted. Applicants will need to fill in basic personal details and category of award and then upload a recent photograph and supporting documents. They will also need to submit a write-up (up to 1000-words) about the achievement and its impact.
The PMRBP award honours children for extraordinary achievements across six fields.The Categories for nomination are as follows:
• Bravery: Children who risked their lives to save others or showed outstanding courage
• Sports: Children who achieved accolades at national or international level competitions
• Social Service: Children who launched initiatives to help reform aspects of society, preserve the environment, help the underprivileged, and stood for national causes
• Science & Technology: Innovations, research, or prototypes built by children
• Environment: Sustainable practices, awareness campaigns, or eco-innovations
• Art & Culture: Children who exhibited extraordinary talent and excelled in music, dance, writing, painting, performance, or other arts.
The Ministry of Women and Child Development hereby invites schools, institutions, parents, mentors, and the public to actively seek out such talent and nominate them. Let us ensure that every deserving child gets a national platform to shine.