প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
লাদাখের উদ্ভাবন ও সমৃদ্ধি তুলে ধরে একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
03 JUN 2026 1:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৩ জুন, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী চিরাগ পাসওয়ানের লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন। এই নিবন্ধে লাদাখে নতুন সম্ভাবনার দ্বার উন্মোচনের বিষয়টি তুলে ধরা হয়েছে।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
"লাদাখের একটি স্থানীয় ফল উদ্ভাবন ও সম্ভাবনার এক নতুন কাহিনী রচনা করছে।
উদ্যোগ স্থাপন এবং মূল্য সংযোজন কীভাবে লাদাখে সমৃদ্ধির নতুন পথ খুলে দিচ্ছে, তার এক চমৎকার প্রতিফলন রয়েছে নিয়ে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী @iChiragPaswan-এর লেখা এই নিবন্ধে।
কীভাবে আমরা 'ভোকাল টু লোকাল ফর গ্লোবাল' নীতিতে এগিয়ে যাচ্ছি, তাই নিয়ে এটি এক অন্তর্দৃষ্টিপূর্ণ লেখা"।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting innovation and prosperity in Ladakh
03 JUN 2026 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article authored by Union Minister Shri Chirag Paswan highlighting the unlocking of new opportunities in Ladakh.
The Prime Minister noted that a berry native to Ladakh is scripting a story of innovation and opportunity. Shri Modi observed that the article presents a compelling reflection on how entrepreneurship and value addition are opening new avenues of prosperity in Ladakh, calling it an insightful read on how the nation is advancing 'Vocal to Local for global'.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A berry native to Ladakh is scripting a story of innovation and opportunity.
A compelling reflection by Union Minister Shri @iChiragPaswan on how entrepreneurship and value addition are unlocking new avenues of prosperity in Ladakh!
An insightful read on how we are advancing 'Vocal to Local for global'."