Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting innovation and prosperity in Ladakh
03 JUN 2026 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article authored by Union Minister Shri Chirag Paswan highlighting the unlocking of new opportunities in Ladakh.
The Prime Minister noted that a berry native to Ladakh is scripting a story of innovation and opportunity. Shri Modi observed that the article presents a compelling reflection on how entrepreneurship and value addition are opening new avenues of prosperity in Ladakh, calling it an insightful read on how the nation is advancing 'Vocal to Local for global'.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A berry native to Ladakh is scripting a story of innovation and opportunity.
A compelling reflection by Union Minister Shri @iChiragPaswan on how entrepreneurship and value addition are unlocking new avenues of prosperity in Ladakh!
An insightful read on how we are advancing 'Vocal to Local for global'."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लद्दाख में नवाचार और समृद्धि को उजागर करने वाला एक लेख साझा किया
03 JUN 2026 1:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री चिराग पासवान द्वारा लिखित एक लेख साझा किया, जिसमें लद्दाख में नए अवसरों की संभावनाओं को उजागर किया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने उल्लेख किया कि लद्दाख में पाई जाने वाली एक विशेष बेरी नवोन्मेषण और अवसरों की गाथा लिख रही है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि यह लेख इस बात का सशक्त प्रतिबिंब है कि कैसे उद्यमिता और मूल्यवर्धन लद्दाख में समृद्धि के नए द्वार खोल रहे हैं। उन्होंने इसे 'वोकल टू लोकल फॉर ग्लोबल' की दिशा में राष्ट्र की प्रगति का एक अंतर्दृष्टिपूर्ण लेख बताया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
लद्दाख में पाई जाने वाली एक विशेष बेरी नवोन्मेषण और अवसरों की गाथा लिख रही है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @iChiragPaswan का यह विचार अत्यंत प्रभावशाली है कि किस तरह उद्यमिता और मूल्यवर्धन लद्दाख में समृद्धि के नए द्वार खोल रहे हैं!
यह लेख इस बात की गहन जानकारी देता है कि हम 'वोकल टू लोकल फॉर ग्लोबल' की दिशा में किस प्रकार प्रगति कर रहे हैं।