রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
নাগরিক সম্মাননা সমারোহের প্রথম পর্বে পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রদান করলেন রাষ্ট্রপতি
25 MAY 2026 7:13PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ মে ২০২৬
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু আজ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনে নাগরিক সম্মাননা সমারোহের প্রথম পর্বে পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রদান করলেন। উপস্থিত ছিলেন উপরাষ্ট্রপতি, প্রধানমন্ত্রী এবং কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী।
অনুষ্ঠানের ছবির জন্য এই লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন-
http://chrome-extension://efaidnbmnnnibpcajpcglclefindmkaj/https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2026/may/doc2026525876101.pdf

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2026 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-I
25 MAY 2026 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2026 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 25, 2026). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
Please click here to see the photographs of the ceremony