ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
অসামৰিক বঁটা প্ৰদান সমাৰোহত ২০২৬ বৰ্ষৰ পদ্ম বঁটাসমূহ প্ৰদান কৰিলে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে
25 MAY 2026 7:13PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৱে আজি (২৫ মে', ২০২৬) ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত অনুষ্ঠিত প্ৰথম অসামৰিক বঁটাপ্ৰদান সমাৰোহত ২০২৬ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে পদ্মবিভূষণ, পদ্মভূষণ আৰু পদ্মশ্ৰী বঁটাসমূহ প্ৰদান কৰে। এই অনুষ্ঠানত উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীৰ লগতে বহু বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।।
Please click here to see the photographs of the ceremony

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2026 AT THE CIVIL INVESTITURE CEREMONY-I
25 MAY 2026 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan and Padma Shri Awards for the year 2026 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 25, 2026). Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were Vice President of India, Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Home Affairs.
Please click here to see the photographs of the ceremony