ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਸਿੱਟਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ: ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਮਿਸਟਰ ਨਿਕੋਸ ਕ੍ਰਿਸਟੋਡੌਲਾਈਡਜ਼ ਦਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਦੌਰਾ
22 MAY 2026 4:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਐੱਮਓਯੂ / ਸਮਝੌਤੇ :
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ:
ਐੱਮਓਯੂ / ਸਮਝੌਤੇ
1.
ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਕਾਰਜ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ 'ਤੇ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
2.
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਸ਼ਮਾ ਸਵਰਾਜ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਫੌਰਨ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ ਦੀ ਡਿਪਲੋਮੈਟਿਕ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਕੂਟਨੀਤਕ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
3.
ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਖੋਜ, ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਨੀਤੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰਾਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ 'ਤੇ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
4.
ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ ਦੇ ਲਾਰਨਾਕਾ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਬਚਾਅ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਬਚਾਅ (ਐੱਸਏਆਰ) ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਲਈ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ
5.
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਖੇਡ ਅਤੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਉੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਖੋਜ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ 'ਤੇ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
6.
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ 2026-2030 ਲਈ ਸਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ 'ਤੇ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
ਐਲਾਨ:
ਲੜੀ ਨੰ.
ਸਿਰਲੇਖ
1.
ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾਉਣਾ
2.
2026-2031 ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ
3.
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਾਈਬਰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ
4.
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਇੱਕ ਕੌਂਸਲਰ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ
5.
ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ "ਵਪਾਰ, ਸੰਪਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ" ਦੇ ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹਿੰਦ-ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਂਤ ਮਹਾਸਾਗਰ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਾ
6.
ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਹਿੱਤ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਤਰੀ (ਭੀਸਮ) ਕਿਊਬ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਿਹਤ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਦਾ ਤੋਹਫ਼ਾ
7.
18 ਮਈ 2026 ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ ਪੁਲਾੜ ਦਿਵਸ ਦਾ ਜਸ਼ਨ
8.
ਮੁੰਬਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ ਵਪਾਰ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਲਈ ਸਾਈਪ੍ਰਸ ਪੱਖ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਇਰਾਦਾ ਪੱਤਰ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ

Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of President of the Republic of Cyprus, H.E. Mr. Nikos Christodoulides to India
22 MAY 2026 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
MoUs / Agreements :
S. No.
MoU / Agreement
1.
MoU on establishing a Joint Working Group on counter-terrorism
2.
MoU in the field of Diplomatic Training between the Sushma Swaraj Institute of Foreign Service of India and the Diplomatic Academy of Cyprus
3.
MoU between the Deputy Ministry of Research, Innovation and Digital Policy of Cyprus and the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology of India on Innovation and Technology
4.
Technical Arrangement for the establishment of Official Coordination and Cooperation on Search and Rescue (SAR) Matters between the Larnaca Joint Rescue Coordination Center of Cyprus and the Ministry of Defence of India
5.
MoU between the Ministry of Education of India and the Ministry of Education, Sport and Youth, Government of Cyprus on Cooperation in the fields of Higher Education and Research
6.
MoU on Cultural Cooperation between the Ministry of Culture of India and the Deputy Ministry of Culture of Cyprus for the years 2026-2030
Announcements:
S.No.
Title
1.
Elevation of bilateral relationship to a Strategic Partnership
2.
Roadmap for Defence Cooperation between India and Cyprus for 2026-2031
3.
Establishment of a Cyber Security Dialogue between India and Cyprus
4.
Establishment of a Consular Dialogue between India and Cyprus
5.
Cyprus joining the Indo-Pacific Oceans Initiative under the Pillar "Trade, Connectivity and Maritime Transport”
6.
Gifting of Bharat Health Initiative for Sahyog Hita & Maitri (BHISM) Cube to Republic of Cyprus
7.
Celebration of the first ever India-Cyprus Space Day on 18 May 2026
8.
Announcement of intention of Cypriot side to open a Cyprus Trade Center in Mumbai