প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কর্ণাটকের বেঙ্গালুরু’তে দেওয়াল ধ্বসে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
29 APR 2026 11:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কর্ণাটকের বেঙ্গালুরুতে দেওয়াল ধ্বসে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই শোকের মুহূর্তে শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারগুলিকে তাঁর সমবেদনা জানান এবং আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডলে লিখেছেন:
"কর্ণাটকের বেঙ্গালুরুতে দেওয়াল ধ্বসে প্রাণহানির ঘটনা অত্যন্ত দুর্ভাগ্যজনক। এই শোকের মুহূর্তে শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানাই এবং আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করছি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা করে আর্থিক সহায়তা প্রদান করা হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০,০০০ টাকা: প্রধানমন্ত্রী"।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to the wall collapse in Bengaluru, Karnataka
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
29 APR 2026 11:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the unfortunate mishap due to the collapse of a wall in Bengaluru, Karnataka.
The Prime Minister conveyed that his thoughts are with the bereaved families and wished for the injured to recover at the earliest.
Shri Modi announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of the deceased, and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The mishap due to the collapse of a wall in Bengaluru, Karnataka, is unfortunate. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"