Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to the wall collapse in Bengaluru, Karnataka
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
29 APR 2026 11:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the unfortunate mishap due to the collapse of a wall in Bengaluru, Karnataka.
The Prime Minister conveyed that his thoughts are with the bereaved families and wished for the injured to recover at the earliest.
Shri Modi announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of the deceased, and the injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"The mishap due to the collapse of a wall in Bengaluru, Karnataka, is unfortunate. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover at the earliest.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of the deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্ণাটকৰ বেংগালুৰুত দেৱাল খহি প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
29 APR 2026 11:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কৰ্ণাটকৰ বেংগালুৰুত দেৱাল খহি পৰাৰ দুৰ্ভাগ্যজনক ঘটনাক লৈ গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ঘোষণা কৰে যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজি (পিএমএনআৰএফ)ৰ অধীনত মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখকৈ টকা আৰু আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০কৈ টকা প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সৰ পোষ্টত কয়ঃ
"কৰ্ণাটকৰ বেংগালুৰুত দেৱাল খহি পৰাৰ ফলত হোৱা এই দুৰ্ঘটনা অতি দুৰ্ভাগ্যজনক। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবোৰৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা জনালোঁ। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য লাভ কামনা কৰিলোঁ।
মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত ২ লাখকৈ টকা প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ'বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী