প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহিলা কর্মসংস্থানের হারে উল্লেখযোগ্য বৃদ্ধি নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
29 APR 2026 4:22PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ এপ্রিল ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ দেশ জুড়ে মহিলা কর্মসংস্থানের হারে উল্লেখযোগ্য বৃদ্ধি নিয়ে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী পোস্ট করেছেন :
“২০১৭-য় ২২ শতাংশ থেকে ২০২৫-এ মহিলা কর্মসংস্থানের হার বেড়ে ৩৯ শতাংশ : কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী @mansukhmandviya”
https://x.com/PMOIndia/status/2049418632154030241?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2049418632154030241%7Ctwgr%5E05f14c2afdc544d18573ad0fdadd30c1dcfb79d8%7Ctwcon%5Es1_c10&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2256609reg%3D3lang%3D1

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the significant rise in women’s employment rate
29 APR 2026 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article highlighting the significant rise in the women’s employment rate across the country.
The Prime Minister remarked on the increase in the women’s employment rate to 39% in 2025 from 22% in 2017, as noted by Union Minister
Shri Mansukh Mandaviya.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Women’s employment rate rises to 39% in 2025 from 22% in 2017: Union Minister @mansukhmandviya"