પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ શ્રી રુમેન રાદેવને બલ્ગેરિયાની સંસદીય ચૂંટણીમાં વિજય બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
21 APR 2026 10:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી રુમેન રાદેવ અને તેમના પક્ષ પ્રોગ્રેસિવ બલ્ગેરિયાને તાજેતરમાં પૂર્ણ થયેલી બલ્ગેરિયાની સંસદીય ચૂંટણીમાં વિજય બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે. "હું ભારત અને બલ્ગેરિયા વચ્ચેના મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ અને બહુપક્ષીય સંબંધો તેમજ પ્રદેશમાં આપણા વ્યાપક સહયોગને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે સાથે મળીને કામ કરવા આતુર છું", એમ શ્રી મોદીએ જણાવ્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"શ્રી રુમેન રાદેવ અને તેમના પક્ષ પ્રોગ્રેસિવ બલ્ગેરિયાને તાજેતરમાં પૂર્ણ થયેલી બલ્ગેરિયાની સંસદીય ચૂંટણીમાં વિજય બદલ હાર્દિક અભિનંદન.
હું ભારત અને બલ્ગેરિયા વચ્ચેના મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ અને બહુપક્ષીય સંબંધો તેમજ પ્રદેશમાં આપણા વ્યાપક સહયોગને વધુ મજબૂત બનાવવા માટે સાથે મળીને કામ કરવા આતુર છું."

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Rumen Radev for victory in the parliamentary elections of Bulgaria
21 APR 2026 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Rumen Radev and his party Progressive Bulgaria, for their victory in the recently concluded parliamentary elections of Bulgaria."I look forward to working together to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Bulgaria, as well as our broader cooperation in the region", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Mr. Rumen Radev and his party Progressive Bulgaria, for their victory in the recently concluded parliamentary elections of Bulgaria.
I look forward to working together to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Bulgaria, as well as our broader cooperation in the region."