প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বুলগেরিয়ার সংসদীয় নির্বাচনে বিজয়ী শ্রী রুমেন রাদেভকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
21 APR 2026 10:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২১ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সদ্য সমাপ্ত বুলগেরিয়ার সংসদীয় নির্বাচনে শ্রী রুমেন রাদেভ এবং তাঁর দল প্রগ্রেসিভ বুলগেরিয়াকে জয়ের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেন, "ভারত ও বুলগেরিয়ার মধ্যে সৌহার্দ্যপূর্ণ ও বহুমুখী সম্পর্ককে আরও শক্তিশালী করতে এবং এই অঞ্চলে আমাদের বৃহত্তর সহযোগিতাকে আরও প্রসারিত করতে আমি আপনার সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করার জন্য অপেক্ষা করছি।"
সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স–এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
"সদ্য সমাপ্ত বুলগেরিয়ার সংসদীয় নির্বাচনে জয়ের জন্য শ্রী রুমেন রাদেভ এবং তাঁর দল প্রগ্রেসিভ বুলগেরিয়াকে আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানাই।
ভারত ও বুলগেরিয়ার মধ্যে সৌহার্দ্যপূর্ণ ও বহুমুখী সম্পর্ককে আরও শক্তিশালী করতে এবং এই অঞ্চলে আমাদের বৃহত্তর সহযোগিতাকে আরও প্রসারিত করতে আমি আপনার সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করার জন্য অপেক্ষা করছি।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Rumen Radev for victory in the parliamentary elections of Bulgaria
21 APR 2026 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Rumen Radev and his party Progressive Bulgaria, for their victory in the recently concluded parliamentary elections of Bulgaria."I look forward to working together to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Bulgaria, as well as our broader cooperation in the region", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Mr. Rumen Radev and his party Progressive Bulgaria, for their victory in the recently concluded parliamentary elections of Bulgaria.
I look forward to working together to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Bulgaria, as well as our broader cooperation in the region."