ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବୁଲଗେରିଆର ସଂସଦୀୟ ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ ରୁମେନ ରାଦେବଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
21 APR 2026 10:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରୁମେନ ରାଦେବ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଦଳ ପ୍ରୋଗ୍ରେସିଭ ବୁଲଗେରିଆକୁ ସଦ୍ୟ ସମାପ୍ତ ବୁଲଗେରିଆ ସଂସଦୀୟ ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ​​ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି। "ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ବୁଲଗେରିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଏବଂ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏବଂ ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆମର ବ୍ୟାପକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ଏକାଠି କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି", ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ X ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
"ସଦ୍ୟ ସମାପ୍ତ ବୁଲଗେରିଆ ସଂସଦୀୟ ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ​​ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ ରୁମେନ ରାଦେବ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଦଳ ପ୍ରୋଗ୍ରେସିଭ ବୁଲଗେରିଆଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ।
ମୁଁ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ବୁଲଗେରିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଏବଂ ବହୁମୁଖୀ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏବଂ ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆମର ବ୍ୟାପକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକାଠି କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛି।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Mr. Rumen Radev for victory in the parliamentary elections of Bulgaria
21 APR 2026 10:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Mr. Rumen Radev and his party Progressive Bulgaria, for their victory in the recently concluded parliamentary elections of Bulgaria."I look forward to working together to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Bulgaria, as well as our broader cooperation in the region", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Mr. Rumen Radev and his party Progressive Bulgaria, for their victory in the recently concluded parliamentary elections of Bulgaria.
I look forward to working together to further strengthen the friendly and multifaceted ties between India and Bulgaria, as well as our broader cooperation in the region."