ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਮੰਡਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਭੈਰਵੈਕਯ ਮੰਦਰ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਮੰਡਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਭੈਰਵੈਕਯ ਮੰਦਰ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਝਲਕੀਆਂ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਐੱਕਸ ’ਤੇ ਲੜੀਵਾਰ ਪੋਸਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ,
“ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਦਿਚੁੰਚਨਗਿਰੀ ਮਹਾਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਮੱਠ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਜਿਊਂਦਾ ਜਾਗਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹੈ।
ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਯਤਨ ਬਹੁਤ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾਦਾਇਕ ਹਨ।”
“ਸਮੇਂ-ਸਮੇਂ ’ਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਹੀ ਮਹਾਨ ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਸ਼ਖ਼ਸੀਅਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਸ਼ੀਰਵਾਦ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਾਡਾ ਮਾਰਗ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।”
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਦਿਚੁੰਚਨਗਿਰੀ ਮਹਾਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਮੱਠ ਨੌਂ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਕ ਸਿਧਾਂਤਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਹੈ।
ਇਸੇ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਮੈਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੌਂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲੈਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka.
In a series of X posts, he said;
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math stands as a living symbol of our glorious spiritual traditions. Its efforts towards community service are very inspiring.”
“From time to time, our society has been blessed with great spiritual personalities who have guided our path.”
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math works across nine guiding principles.
With the same spirit, I urge everyone to take a collective resolve across these nine areas too.”