وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے کرناٹک کے مانڈیا میں سری گرو بھیرویکیا مندر کے افتتاح کے دوران اپنے خطاب کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کرناٹک کے مانڈیا میں سری گرو بھیرویکیا مندر کے افتتاح کے دوران اپنے خطاب کی جھلکیاں شیئر کیں ۔
ایکس پوسٹوں کی ایک سیریز میں ، انہوں نے کہا ؛
‘‘سری آدی چنچنگیری مہاسمسٹھانا مٹھ ہماری شاندار روحانی روایات کی زندہ علامت کے طور پر قائم ہے ۔ کمیونٹی سروس کے لیے اس کی کوششیں بہت متاثر کن ہیں’’۔
‘‘وقتا فوقتا ، ہمارے معاشرے کو عظیم روحانی شخصیات سے نوازا گیا ہے جنہوں نے ہماری رہنمائی کی ہے ۔’’
‘‘سری آدی چنچنگیری مہاسمسٹھانا مٹھ نو رہنما اصولوں پر کام کرتا ہے ۔
اسی جذبے کے ساتھ ، میں سب سے گزارش کرتا ہوں کہ وہ ان نو علاقوں میں بھی اجتماعی عزم کریں ۔’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka.
In a series of X posts, he said;
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math stands as a living symbol of our glorious spiritual traditions. Its efforts towards community service are very inspiring.”
“From time to time, our society has been blessed with great spiritual personalities who have guided our path.”
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math works across nine guiding principles.
With the same spirit, I urge everyone to take a collective resolve across these nine areas too.”