প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কৰ্ণাটকৰ মাণ্ডিয়াত শ্ৰীগুৰু ভৈৰৱৈক্য মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন কৰি দিয়া ভাষণৰ কিয়দাংশ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কৰ্ণাটকৰ মাণ্ডিয়াত শ্ৰী গুৰু ভৈৰৱৈক্য মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধন কৰি দিয়া ভাষণৰ কিয়দাংশ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত তেওঁ কয়;
শ্ৰী আদিকুঞ্চনগিৰি মহাসমস্তান মঠ আমাৰ গৌৰৱোজ্জ্বল আধ্যাত্মিক পৰম্পৰাৰ জীৱন্ত প্ৰতীক। সমাজ সেৱাৰ প্ৰতি ইয়াৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা অতিশয় অনুপ্ৰেৰণাদায়ক।
সময়ে সময়ে আমাৰ সমাজত এনে মহান আধ্যাত্মিক ব্যক্তিত্বৰ সৃষ্টি হৈছে যিসকলে আমাৰ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী আদিকুঞ্চনগিৰি মহাসমস্তান মঠৰ কাম-কাজ ৯টা নীতিৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত।
এই একে মনোভাৱেৰে, মই সকলোকে এই নটা ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বাবেও এক সামূহিক সংকল্প ল'বলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছো।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka.
In a series of X posts, he said;
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math stands as a living symbol of our glorious spiritual traditions. Its efforts towards community service are very inspiring.”
“From time to time, our society has been blessed with great spiritual personalities who have guided our path.”
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math works across nine guiding principles.
With the same spirit, I urge everyone to take a collective resolve across these nine areas too.”