Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka.
In a series of X posts, he said;
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math stands as a living symbol of our glorious spiritual traditions. Its efforts towards community service are very inspiring.”
“From time to time, our society has been blessed with great spiritual personalities who have guided our path.”
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math works across nine guiding principles.
With the same spirit, I urge everyone to take a collective resolve across these nine areas too.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கர்நாடகத்தின் மாண்டியாவில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ குரு பைரவைக்யா கோயில் திறப்பு விழாவின் போது ஆற்றிய உரையின் காட்சிகளைப் பிரதமர் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, கர்நாடகாவின் மாண்டியாவில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ குரு பைரவைக்யா கோயில் திறப்பு விழாவின் போது ஆற்றிய தமது உரையின் காட்சிகளைப் பகிர்ந்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் பதிவிட்டுள்ள அவர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
"ஸ்ரீ ஆதிசஞ்சனகிரி மகாசம்ஸ்தான மடம் நமது புகழ்பெற்ற ஆன்மீக மரபுகளின் ஒரு வாழும் சின்னமாகத் திகழ்கிறது. சமூக சேவைக்கான அதன் முயற்சிகள் மிகவும் ஊக்கமளிக்கின்றன."
"காலங்காலமாக, நமது பாதையை வழிநடத்திய மகத்தான ஆன்மீக ஆளுமைகளால் நமது சமூகம் ஆசீர்வதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது."
"ஸ்ரீ ஆதிசஞ்சனகிரி மகாசம்ஸ்தான மடம் ஒன்பது வழிகாட்டும் கொள்கைகளின் அடிப்படையில் செயல்படுகிறது.
அதே உணர்வுடன், இந்த ஒன்பது கொள்கைகளிலும் ஒரு கூட்டுத் தீர்மானத்தை மேற்கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்று அனைவரையும் கேட்டுக்கொள்கிறேன்."
Release ID: 2252281