Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka.
In a series of X posts, he said;
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math stands as a living symbol of our glorious spiritual traditions. Its efforts towards community service are very inspiring.”
“From time to time, our society has been blessed with great spiritual personalities who have guided our path.”
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math works across nine guiding principles.
With the same spirit, I urge everyone to take a collective resolve across these nine areas too.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
కర్నాటక మాండ్యలో శ్రీ గురు భైరవైక్య మందిర ప్రారంభోత్సవ ప్రసంగ విశేషాలను ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్న ప్రధాని
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Hyderabad
కర్నాటక రాష్ట్రం మాండ్యలో శ్రీ గురుభైరవైక్య మందిర ప్రారంభోత్సవం సందర్భంగా.. తన ప్రసంగంలోని ముఖ్య విశేషాలను ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్నారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో చేసిన వరుస పోస్టుల్లో ఆయన ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
“వైభవోపేతమైన మన ఆధ్యాత్మిక సంప్రదాయాలకు శ్రీ ఆదిచుంచనగిరి మహాసంస్థాన మఠం సజీవ ప్రతీకగా నిలుస్తోంది. సామాజిక సేవలో మఠం కృషి అత్యంత స్ఫూర్తిదాయకం.”
“మన సమాజంలో ఎప్పటికప్పుడు గొప్ప ఆధ్యాత్మిక సాధకులు ఉదయించి, మార్గనిర్దేశం చేశారు.”
“తొమ్మిది మార్గదర్శక సూత్రాలు ప్రాతిపదికగా శ్రీ ఆదిచుంచనగిరి మహాసంస్థాన మఠం సేవలందిస్తుంది. అదే స్ఫూర్తితో ప్రతిఒక్కరూ ఈ తొమ్మిది అంశాలపట్లా సమష్టిగా కంకణబద్ధులు కావాలని కోరుతున్నాను.’’