Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka.
In a series of X posts, he said;
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math stands as a living symbol of our glorious spiritual traditions. Its efforts towards community service are very inspiring.”
“From time to time, our society has been blessed with great spiritual personalities who have guided our path.”
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math works across nine guiding principles.
With the same spirit, I urge everyone to take a collective resolve across these nine areas too.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
कर्नाटकातील मंड्या येथे श्री गुरु भैरवैक्य मंदिराच्या उद्घाटनप्रसंगी केलेल्या भाषणाची क्षणचित्रे पंतप्रधानांनी केली सामायिक
15 APR 2026 6:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 एप्रिल 2026
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी कर्नाटकातील मंड्या येथील श्री गुरु भैरवैक्य मंदिराच्या उद्घाटनावेळी केलेल्या भाषणाची काही क्षणचित्रे सामायिक केली आहेत.
यासंदर्भातील काही पोस्टमध्ये ते म्हणाले;
“श्री आदिचुंचनगिरी महासंस्थान मठ हे आपल्या गौरवशाली आध्यात्मिक परंपरांचे एक जिवंत प्रतीक आहे. समाजसेवेसाठीचे त्यांचे प्रयत्न अत्यंत प्रेरणादायी आहेत.”
आपल्या समाजाला अशा महान आध्यात्मिक व्यक्तिमत्त्वांचा आशीर्वाद लाभला आहे.त्यांनी वेळोवेळी आपल्याला मार्ग दाखवला.
श्री आदिचुंचनगिरी महासंस्थान मठ नऊ मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वांवर कार्य करते.
त्याच भावनेने मी सर्वांना आवाहन करतो की, त्यांनीही या नऊ क्षेत्रांमध्ये सामूहिक संकल्प करावा.