Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka.
In a series of X posts, he said;
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math stands as a living symbol of our glorious spiritual traditions. Its efforts towards community service are very inspiring.”
“From time to time, our society has been blessed with great spiritual personalities who have guided our path.”
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math works across nine guiding principles.
With the same spirit, I urge everyone to take a collective resolve across these nine areas too.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
കർണാടകയിലെ മാണ്ഡ്യയിൽ ശ്രീ ഗുരു ഭൈരവൈക്യ മന്ദിരത്തിന്റെ ഉദ്ഘാടന വേളയിൽ നടത്തിയ പ്രസംഗത്തിന്റെ ദൃശ്യങ്ങൾ പങ്കുവെച്ച് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കർണാടകയിലെ മാണ്ഡ്യയിൽ ശ്രീ ഗുരു ഭൈരവൈക്യ മന്ദിരത്തിന്റെ ഉദ്ഘാടന വേളയിൽ നടത്തിയ പ്രസംഗത്തിന്റെ ദൃശ്യങ്ങൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പങ്കുവെച്ചു.
എക്സിലെ തുടർച്ചയായ പോസ്റ്റുകളിലൂടെ അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു;
“ശ്രീ ആദിചുഞ്ചനാഗിരി മഹാസംസ്ഥാന മഠം നമ്മുടെ മഹത്തായ ആത്മീയ പാരമ്പര്യങ്ങളുടെ ജീവിക്കുന്ന പ്രതീകമായി നിലകൊള്ളുന്നു. സാമൂഹിക സേവനത്തിനായുള്ള അതിന്റെ പരിശ്രമങ്ങൾ വളരെ പ്രചോദനാത്മകമാണ്.”
“കാലാകാലങ്ങളിൽ നമ്മുടെ പാതയ്ക്ക് വഴികാട്ടികളായ മഹത്തായ ആത്മീയ വ്യക്തിത്വങ്ങളാൽ നമ്മുടെ സമൂഹം അനുഗ്രഹിക്കപ്പെട്ടിട്ടുണ്ട്.”
“ശ്രീ ആദിചുഞ്ചനാഗിരി മഹാസംസ്ഥാന മഠം ഒമ്പത് മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശക തത്വങ്ങളുടെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിലാണ് പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നത്.
അതേ മനോഭാവത്തോടെ ഈ ഒമ്പത് മേഖലകളിലും കൂട്ടായ ഒരു ദൃഢനിശ്ചയം കൈക്കൊള്ളാൻ ഞാൻ എല്ലാവരോടും അഭ്യർത്ഥിക്കുന്നു.”