Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses of his address during inauguration of Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira in Mandya, Karnataka.
In a series of X posts, he said;
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math stands as a living symbol of our glorious spiritual traditions. Its efforts towards community service are very inspiring.”
“From time to time, our society has been blessed with great spiritual personalities who have guided our path.”
“The Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math works across nine guiding principles.
With the same spirit, I urge everyone to take a collective resolve across these nine areas too.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದ ಮಂಡ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಗುರು ಭೈರವೈಕ್ಯ ಮಂದಿರ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನೆ ಸಂದರ್ಭದ ತಮ್ಮ ಭಾಷಣದ ತುಣುಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
15 APR 2026 5:42PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಕರ್ನಾಟಕದ ಮಂಡ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಗುರು ಭೈರವೈಕ್ಯ ಮಂದಿರ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನೆ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ತಾವು ಮಾಡಿದ ಭಾಷಣದ ತುಣುಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸರಣಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
“ಶ್ರೀ ಆದಿಚುಂಚನಗಿರಿ ಮಹಾಸಂಸ್ಥಾನ ಮಠವು ನಮ್ಮ ಭವ್ಯ ಆಧ್ಯಾತ್ಮಿಕ ಸಂಪ್ರದಾಯಗಳ ಜೀವಂತ ಸಂಕೇತವಾಗಿದೆ. ಸಮುದಾಯ ಸೇವೆಯತ್ತ ಅದರ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಪ್ರೇರಣಾದಾಯಕ."
"ಕಾಲಕಾಲಕ್ಕೆ ನಮ್ಮ ಪಥವನ್ನು ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶಿಸುವ ಮಹಾನ್ ಆಧ್ಯಾತ್ಮಿಕ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳಿಂದ ನಮ್ಮ ಸಮಾಜವು ಆಶೀರ್ವದಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟಿದೆ."
ಶ್ರೀ ಆದಿಚುಂಚನಗಿರಿ ಮಹಾಸಂಸ್ಥಾನ ಮಠವು ಒಂಭತ್ತು ಮಾರ್ಗದರ್ಶಿ ತತ್ವಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಕಾರ್ಯನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಅದೇ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಎಲ್ಲರೂ, ಈ ಒಂಭತ್ತೂ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಾದ್ಯಂತ ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳುವಂತೆ ನಾನು ಮನವಿ ಮಾಡುತ್ತೇನೆ.”