প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পাঞ্জাবের ফতেগড় সাহিব জেলায় দুর্ঘটনার খবরে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
15 APR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জানিয়েছেন, পাঞ্জাবের ফতেগড় সাহিব জেলার দুর্ঘটনার খবরে তিনি মর্মাহত। এই দুর্ঘটনায় স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানিয়েছেন তিনি। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্যও কামনা করেছেন শ্রী মোদী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে সামাজিক মাধ্যম এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় লেখা হয়েছে;
“পাঞ্জাবের ফতেগড় সাহিব জেলার দুর্ঘটনার খবরে আমি মর্মাহত। এই দুর্ঘটনায় স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলিকে সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করিঃ প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over mishap in Fatehgarh Sahib district, Punjab
15 APR 2026 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has expressed deep sorrow over the mishap in Fatehgarh Sahib district, Punjab.
The Prime Minister said he was pained to hear about the incident. He extended his condolences to those who have lost their loved ones and prayed for the speedy recovery of those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office said in X post;
“Pained to hear about the mishap in Fatehgarh Sahib district, Punjab. I extend my condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the speedy recovery of those injured: PM @narendramodi”