وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اتر پردیش کے متھرا میں کشتی کے حادثے پر گہرے غم کا اظہار کیا
10 APR 2026 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اتر پردیش کے متھرا میں کشتی کے پلٹنے کے وقعے میں قیمتی جانوں کے ضیاع پر گہرے دکھ کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے اس افسوسناک حادثے میں اپنے عزیزوں کو کھونے والے کنبوں سے دل کی گہرائی سے تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ وہ حادثے میں زخمی ہونے والوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لیے دعا گو ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے مزید کہا کہ مقامی انتظامیہ اس سانحے سے متاثرہ افراد کو تمام ممکنہ مدد فراہم کرنے میں سرگرم ہے۔
وزیرِ اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا:
’’متھرا، اتر پردیش میں کشتی کے پلٹنے کے حادثے سے گہرا دکھ پہنچا ہے۔ میں ان افراد کے اہلِ خانہ سے تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں جنہوں نے اپنے عزیزوں کو کھو دیا۔ میں زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کیلئےدعا گو ہوں۔ مقامی انتظامیہ متاثرین کو مدد فراہم کر رہی ہے۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses deep grief over boat mishap in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
10 APR 2026 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed profound pain over the tragic loss of lives following a boat capsize in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh.
The Prime Minister extended his heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones in this unfortunate accident. Shri Modi stated that he is praying for the speedy recovery of those injured in the mishap. The Prime Minister further noted that the local administration is actively providing all possible assistance to those affected by the tragedy.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Deeply pained by the mishap due to the capsizing of a boat in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh. My condolences to those who have lost their near and dear ones. I pray for the speedy recovery of the injured. The local administration is assisting those affected."