प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उत्तर प्रदेश के मथुरा में नाव दुर्घटना पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया
10 APR 2026 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज उत्तर प्रदेश के मथुरा में नाव पलटने से हुई दुखद घटना में लोगों के मारे जाने पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया।
उन्होंने इस दुर्भाग्यपूर्ण दुर्घटना में अपनों को खोने वाले परिवारों के प्रति अपनी गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त की। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि वे इस दुर्घटना में घायल हुए लोगों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करते हैं। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि स्थानीय प्रशासन इस त्रासदी से प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान करने में सक्रिय रूप से लगा हुआ है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर लिखा:
"उत्तर प्रदेश के मथुरा में नाव पलटने से हुई दुर्घटना से मैं बहुत दुखी हूं। अपनों को खोने वाले लोगों के प्रति मेरी गहरी संवेदना है। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं। स्थानीय प्रशासन प्रभावित लोगों की सहायता कर रहा है।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses deep grief over boat mishap in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
10 APR 2026 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed profound pain over the tragic loss of lives following a boat capsize in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh.
The Prime Minister extended his heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones in this unfortunate accident. Shri Modi stated that he is praying for the speedy recovery of those injured in the mishap. The Prime Minister further noted that the local administration is actively providing all possible assistance to those affected by the tragedy.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Deeply pained by the mishap due to the capsizing of a boat in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh. My condolences to those who have lost their near and dear ones. I pray for the speedy recovery of the injured. The local administration is assisting those affected."