Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the integral role of Homeopathy in India’s health and wellness system
10 APR 2026 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister of State Shri Prataprao Jadhav explaining how homeopathy has evolved into an integral part of India’s pluralistic health and wellness system.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"In this article, Union MoS @mpprataprao explains how homoeopathy has evolved into an integral part of India’s pluralistic health and wellness system, offering a holistic and patient-centric approach.
He highlights that homoeopathy, with its deep community connection and sustainable approach, offers a pathway to achieving the goal of Viksit Bharat."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کے صحت اور تندرستی کے نظام میں ہومیوپیتھی کے لازمی کردار پر روشنی ڈالنے والے ایک مضمون کااشتراک کیا
10 APR 2026 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو کا ایک مضمون شیئر کیا جس میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ ہومیوپیتھی کس طرح ہندوستان کے تکثیری صحت اور تندرستی کے نظام کا ایک لازمی حصہ بن گئی ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر لکھا:
"اس مضمون میں ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت @mpprataprao بتاتے ہیں کہ کس طرح ہومیوپیتھی ہندوستان کے تکثیری صحت اور تندرستی کے نظام کا ایک لازمی حصہ بن گئی ہے ، جو ایک جامع اور مریض پر مرکوز نقطہ نظر پیش کرتی ہے ۔
انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ ہومیوپیتھی ،سماج میں اپنے گہرے اثرات اور پائیدار نقطہ نظر کے ساتھ ، وکست بھارت کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کا راستہ پیش کرتی ہے ۔