Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the integral role of Homeopathy in India’s health and wellness system
10 APR 2026 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister of State Shri Prataprao Jadhav explaining how homeopathy has evolved into an integral part of India’s pluralistic health and wellness system.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"In this article, Union MoS @mpprataprao explains how homoeopathy has evolved into an integral part of India’s pluralistic health and wellness system, offering a holistic and patient-centric approach.
He highlights that homoeopathy, with its deep community connection and sustainable approach, offers a pathway to achieving the goal of Viksit Bharat."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत की स्वास्थ्य एवं कल्याण प्रणाली में होम्योपैथी की अभिन्न भूमिका पर प्रकाश डालने वाला एक लेख साझा किया
10 APR 2026 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री श्री प्रतापराव जाधव द्वारा लिखित एक लेख साझा किया, जिसमें बताया गया है कि होम्योपैथी किस प्रकार भारत की बहुलवादी स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण प्रणाली का एक अभिन्न अंग बन गई है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर लिखा:
"इस लेख में, केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री @mpprataprao बताते हैं कि कैसे होम्योपैथी भारत की बहुलवादी स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण प्रणाली का एक अभिन्न अंग बन गई है जो एक समग्र और रोगी-केंद्रित दृष्टिकोण प्रदान करती है।"
उन्होंने रेखांकित किया कि होम्योपैथी, अपने गहरे सामुदायिक जुड़ाव और सतत दृष्टिकोण के साथ, विकसित भारत का लक्ष्य अर्जित करने का मार्ग प्रदान करती है।