Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article highlighting the integral role of Homeopathy in India’s health and wellness system
10 APR 2026 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister of State Shri Prataprao Jadhav explaining how homeopathy has evolved into an integral part of India’s pluralistic health and wellness system.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"In this article, Union MoS @mpprataprao explains how homoeopathy has evolved into an integral part of India’s pluralistic health and wellness system, offering a holistic and patient-centric approach.
He highlights that homoeopathy, with its deep community connection and sustainable approach, offers a pathway to achieving the goal of Viksit Bharat."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যাণ ব্যৱস্থাত হোমিঅ’পেথিৰ অবিচ্ছেদ্য ভূমিকাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
10 APR 2026 1:06PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী প্ৰতাপৰাও যাদৱে ভাৰতৰ বহুমুখী স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ড আৰু কল্যাণ ব্যৱস্থাত হোমিঅ’পেথি এক অবিচ্ছেদ্য অংশলৈ বিকশিত হোৱা সন্দৰ্ভত সবিশেষ বৰ্ণনা কৰি ৰচনা কৰা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছেঃ
‘এই প্ৰবন্ধটোত কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী @mpprataprao য়ে ব্যাখ্যা কৰিছে যে কেনেদৰে হোমিঅ’পেথি ভাৰতৰ বহুমুখী স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ড আৰু কল্যাণ ব্যৱস্থাৰ এক অবিচ্ছেদ্য অংশলৈ বিকশিত হৈছে, যিয়ে এক সৰ্বাত্মক আৰু ৰোগীক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়া দৃষ্টিভংগী প্ৰদান কৰিছে।
তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰিছে যে হোমিঅ’পেথিয়ে ইয়াৰ গভীৰ সামূহিক সংযোগ তথা বহনক্ষম দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ সৈতে বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাৰ এক পথ মুকলি কৰে।’