প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পিএম মুদ্রা যোজনার একাদশ বার্ষিকীতে এর সাফল্য তুলে ধরলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
08 APR 2026 1:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৮ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ 'পিএম মুদ্রা যোজনা'-র সাফল্যের কথা তুলে ধরে এই প্রকল্পটি কীভাবে লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে স্বপ্ন দেখার আত্মবিশ্বাস ও সেই স্বপ্ন পূরণের উপায় জুগিয়েছে, তার কিছু ঝলক শেয়ার করেছেন।
একাধিক এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন:
"পিএম মুদ্রা যোজনা ঋণ পাওয়ার ধারণাকে নতুনভাবে সংজ্ঞায়িত করেছে; এটি লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে স্বপ্ন দেখার আত্মবিশ্বাস এবং সেই স্বপ্ন পূরণের প্রয়োজনীয় উপায় জুগিয়েছে।
বিভিন্ন বাধা দূর করে এবং দেশের মানুষের আকাঙ্ক্ষার ওপর আস্থা রেখে, এই যোজনা ভারত জুড়ে উদ্যোগী মনোভাবকে আরও শক্তিশালী করেছে।
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
"মুদ্রা যোজনার রূপান্তরমূলক ক্ষমতার এক ঝলক - এটি কীভাবে আমাদের 'যুব শক্তি' ও 'নারী শক্তি'-র ওপর ইতিবাচক প্রভাব ফেলেছে, তারই একটি চিত্র।
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
"পিএম মুদ্রা যোজনা এমন এক অর্থনৈতিক দর্শনের প্রতিফলন, যেখানে সুযোগগুলো নাগালের মধ্যে আনা হয়, বিভিন্ন উদ্যোগকে উৎসাহিত করা হয় এবং প্রতিটি স্বপ্নের বিকাশের জন্য প্রয়োজনীয় সহায়তা প্রদান করা হয়।
#11YearsOfMUDRA"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reflects on the success of PM Mudra Yojana on its 11th anniversary
PM shares glimpses of how PM Mudra Yojana has empowered millions with the confidence to dream and means to fulfill it
08 APR 2026 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reflected on the success of PM Mudra Yojana and shared glimpses of how the scheme has empowered millions with the confidence to dream and the means to fulfill them.
The Prime Minister observed that by removing barriers and trusting the aspirations of our people, the initiative has strengthened the spirit of enterprise across India. Shri Modi further remarked that PM Mudra Yojana reflects an economic ethos where opportunities are accessible and initiatives are encouraged. Highlighting the scheme's transformative potential, the Prime Minister pointed out how it has positively impacted Yuva Shakti and Nari Shakti, ensuring every dream is given the support to grow.
In a series of posts on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
"PM Mudra Yojana has redefined access to credit by empowering millions with the confidence to dream and the means to fulfil it.
By removing barriers and trusting the aspirations of our people, it has strengthened the spirit of enterprise across India.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
"A glimpse of Mudra Yojana’s transformative potential and how it has positively impacted our Yuva Shakti and Nari Shakti.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
"PM Mudra Yojana reflects an economic ethos where opportunities are accessible, initiatives are encouraged and every dream is given the support to grow.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"