Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reflects on the success of PM Mudra Yojana on its 11th anniversary
PM shares glimpses of how PM Mudra Yojana has empowered millions with the confidence to dream and means to fulfill it
08 APR 2026 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reflected on the success of PM Mudra Yojana and shared glimpses of how the scheme has empowered millions with the confidence to dream and the means to fulfill them.
The Prime Minister observed that by removing barriers and trusting the aspirations of our people, the initiative has strengthened the spirit of enterprise across India. Shri Modi further remarked that PM Mudra Yojana reflects an economic ethos where opportunities are accessible and initiatives are encouraged. Highlighting the scheme's transformative potential, the Prime Minister pointed out how it has positively impacted Yuva Shakti and Nari Shakti, ensuring every dream is given the support to grow.
In a series of posts on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
"PM Mudra Yojana has redefined access to credit by empowering millions with the confidence to dream and the means to fulfil it.
By removing barriers and trusting the aspirations of our people, it has strengthened the spirit of enterprise across India.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
"A glimpse of Mudra Yojana’s transformative potential and how it has positively impacted our Yuva Shakti and Nari Shakti.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
"PM Mudra Yojana reflects an economic ethos where opportunities are accessible, initiatives are encouraged and every dream is given the support to grow.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پی ایم مدرا یوجنا کی کامیابی کے11ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر خیالات کا اظہار کیا
وزیراعظم نے اس بات کے مناظر پیش کیے کہ کس طرح پی ایم مدرا یوجنا نے لاکھوں لوگوں کو خواب دیکھنے اور انہیں پورا کرنے کا اعتماد اور وسائل فراہم کیے ہیں
08 APR 2026 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پی ایم مدرا یوجنا کی کامیابی پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا اور اس بات کے مناظر پیش کئے کہ کس طرح پی ایم مدرا یوجنا نے لاکھوں لوگوں کو خواب دیکھنے اور انہیں پورا کرنے کا اعتماد اور وسائل فراہم کئے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات کا ذکر کیا کہ رکاوٹوں کو دور کر کے اور ہمارے عوام کی امنگوں پر اعتماد کرتے ہوئے، اس پہل نے پورے بھارت میں کاروباری جذبے کو مضبوط کیا ہے۔ جناب نریندرمودی نے مزید کہا کہ پی ایم مدرا یوجنا ایک ایسے اقتصادی نظریے کی عکاسی کرتی ہے جہاں مواقع سب کے لیے دستیاب ہیں اور نئے اقدامات کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جاتی ہے۔ اسکیم کی تغیراتی صلاحیت کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ اس نے یوا شکتی اور ناری شکتی پر مثبت اثر ڈالا ہے اور ہر خواب کو پروان چڑھانے کے لیے مناسب تعاون فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نےایکس پر ایک سلسلے وار پیغامات میں لکھا:
’’پی ایم مدرا یوجنا نے لاکھوں لوگوں کو خواب دیکھنے کا اعتماد اور انہیں پورا کرنے کے وسائل فراہم کر کے قرض تک رسائی کی تعریف بدل دی ہے۔ رکاوٹوں کو دور کر کے اور ہمارے عوام کی امنگوں پر اعتماد کرتے ہوئے، اس نے پورے بھارت میں کاروباری جذبے کو مضبوط کیا ہے۔‘‘
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
’’مدرا یوجنا کی تبدیلی لانے والی صلاحیت کی ایک جھلک اور یہ کس طرح ہماری یوا شکتی اور ناری شکتی پر مثبت اثر ڈال رہی ہے۔‘‘
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
’’پی ایم مدرا یوجنا ایک ایسے اقتصادی نظریے کی عکاسی کرتی ہے جہاں مواقع سب کے لیے دستیاب ہیں، اقدامات کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جاتی ہے اور ہر خواب کو پروان چڑھانے کے لیے مناسب تعاون فراہم کیا جاتا ہے۔‘‘
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
----------------------------------------------
ش ح۔ع ح۔ش ت
UN-NO-5545