Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reflects on the success of PM Mudra Yojana on its 11th anniversary
PM shares glimpses of how PM Mudra Yojana has empowered millions with the confidence to dream and means to fulfill it
08 APR 2026 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reflected on the success of PM Mudra Yojana and shared glimpses of how the scheme has empowered millions with the confidence to dream and the means to fulfill them.
The Prime Minister observed that by removing barriers and trusting the aspirations of our people, the initiative has strengthened the spirit of enterprise across India. Shri Modi further remarked that PM Mudra Yojana reflects an economic ethos where opportunities are accessible and initiatives are encouraged. Highlighting the scheme's transformative potential, the Prime Minister pointed out how it has positively impacted Yuva Shakti and Nari Shakti, ensuring every dream is given the support to grow.
In a series of posts on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
"PM Mudra Yojana has redefined access to credit by empowering millions with the confidence to dream and the means to fulfil it.
By removing barriers and trusting the aspirations of our people, it has strengthened the spirit of enterprise across India.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
"A glimpse of Mudra Yojana’s transformative potential and how it has positively impacted our Yuva Shakti and Nari Shakti.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
"PM Mudra Yojana reflects an economic ethos where opportunities are accessible, initiatives are encouraged and every dream is given the support to grow.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মুদ্ৰা যোজনাৰ একাদশ বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইয়াৰ সফলতাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মুদ্ৰা যোজনাই কিদৰে লাখ লাখ লোকক সপোন দেখাৰ বাবে আত্মবিশ্বাসী কৰি তোলে আৰু ইয়াক বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তাৰ আভাস দাঙি ধৰে
08 APR 2026 1:18PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মুদ্ৰা যোজনাৰ সফলতাৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে আৰু এই আঁচনিখনে কেনেদৰে লাখ লোকক সপোন দেখাৰ বাবে আত্মবিশ্বাসী কৰি তোলে আৰু সেইসমূহ বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে, তাৰ আভাস দাঙি ধৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে জনসাধাৰণৰ বাধাসমূহ আঁতৰ কৰি আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ আকাংক্ষাসমূহৰ ওপৰত বিশ্বাস ৰাখি এই উদ্যমে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতত উদ্যোগ খণ্ডক শক্তিশালী কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মুদ্ৰা যোজনাই অৰ্থনৈতিক নৈতিকতাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে, য’ত সুযোগসমূহ সুলভ হয় আৰু পদক্ষেপসমূহক উৎসাহিত কৰা হয়। আঁচনিখনৰ পৰিবৰ্তনশীল সম্ভাৱনাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ই যুৱ আৰু নাৰী শক্তিক ইতিবাচকভাৱে প্ৰভাৱিত কৰিছে, যাতে সপোনসমূহ বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাত সহায়ক হয়।
এক্সত এলানি পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লিখিছেঃ
‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মুদ্ৰা যোজনাই লাখ লাখ লোকক সপোন দেখাৰ আত্মবিশ্বাসী কৰি তোলে আৰু সেইসমূহ বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ উপায় অন্বেষণ কৰি ঋণ প্ৰৱেশাধিকাৰক পুনৰ সংজ্ঞায়িত কৰিছে।
বাধাসমূহ আঁতৰাই আৰু আমাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ আকাংক্ষাসমূহৰ ওপৰত আস্থা ৰাখি ই ভাৰতৰ উদ্যোগ খণ্ডৰ মনোভাৱ শক্তিশালী কৰিছে।
#11YearsOfMUDRA’
‘মুদ্ৰা যোজনাৰ পৰিবৰ্তনশীল সম্ভাৱনা আৰু ই আমাৰ যুৱ আৰু নাৰী শক্তিক কেনেদৰে ইতিবাচকভাৱে প্ৰভাৱিত কৰিছে তাৰ এক আভাস।
#11YearsOfMUDRA’
‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মুদ্ৰা যোজনাই এনে এক অৰ্থনৈতিক নৈতিকতা প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে, য’ত সুযোগসমূহ সুলভ হয়, পদক্ষেপসমূহক উৎসাহিত কৰা হয় আৰু সপোনসমূহ বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাত সহায়ক হয়।
#11YearsOfMUDRA’