Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reflects on the success of PM Mudra Yojana on its 11th anniversary
PM shares glimpses of how PM Mudra Yojana has empowered millions with the confidence to dream and means to fulfill it
08 APR 2026 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reflected on the success of PM Mudra Yojana and shared glimpses of how the scheme has empowered millions with the confidence to dream and the means to fulfill them.
The Prime Minister observed that by removing barriers and trusting the aspirations of our people, the initiative has strengthened the spirit of enterprise across India. Shri Modi further remarked that PM Mudra Yojana reflects an economic ethos where opportunities are accessible and initiatives are encouraged. Highlighting the scheme's transformative potential, the Prime Minister pointed out how it has positively impacted Yuva Shakti and Nari Shakti, ensuring every dream is given the support to grow.
In a series of posts on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
"PM Mudra Yojana has redefined access to credit by empowering millions with the confidence to dream and the means to fulfil it.
By removing barriers and trusting the aspirations of our people, it has strengthened the spirit of enterprise across India.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
"A glimpse of Mudra Yojana’s transformative potential and how it has positively impacted our Yuva Shakti and Nari Shakti.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
"PM Mudra Yojana reflects an economic ethos where opportunities are accessible, initiatives are encouraged and every dream is given the support to grow.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी पीएम मुद्रा योजनेच्या 11व्या वर्षपूर्तीनिमित्त योजनेच्या यशाबाबत आपले विचार व्यक्त केले आहेत
पीएम मुद्रा योजनेने कशा प्रकारे लाखो लोकांना स्वप्न पाहण्याचा आत्मविश्वास आणि ती पूर्ण करण्याची साधने प्रदान केली आहेत याची झलक पंतप्रधानांनी सामायिक केली
08 APR 2026 5:07PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 एप्रिल 2026
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज पीएम मुद्रा योजनेच्या यशाबाबत आपले विचार व्यक्त केले आणि या योजनेने कशा प्रकारे लाखो लोकांना स्वप्न पाहण्याचा आत्मविश्वास आणि ती पूर्ण करण्याची साधने प्रदान केली आहेत याची झलक सामायिक केली.
पंतप्रधानांनी नमूद केले की, अडथळे दूर करून आणि आपल्या लोकांच्या आकांक्षांवर विश्वास ठेवून, या उपक्रमाने संपूर्ण भारतात उद्योजकतेची भावना मजबूत केली आहे. मोदी पुढे म्हणाले की, पीएम मुद्रा योजना एक असा आर्थिक विचारप्रवाह दर्शवते , जिथे संधी सहज उपलब्ध आहेत आणि उपक्रमांना प्रोत्साहन दिले जाते. योजनेच्या परिवर्तनकारी क्षमतेचा उल्लेख करत पंतप्रधानांनी सांगितले की, या योजनेने कशा प्रकारे युवाशक्ती आणि नारीशक्तीवर सकारात्मक प्रभाव पाडला आहे, ज्यामुळे प्रत्येक स्वप्न साकार करण्यासाठी पाठिंबा दिला जात आहे.
एक्सवरील पोस्टच्या मालिकेत पंतप्रधानांनी लिहिले:
पीएम मुद्रा योजनेने लाखो लोकांना स्वप्न पाहण्याचा आत्मविश्वास आणि ती पूर्ण करण्याची साधने प्रदान करून कर्ज मिळवण्याची सुलभता नव्याने परिभाषित केली आहे.
अडथळे दूर करून आणि आपल्या लोकांच्या आकांक्षांवर विश्वास ठेवून, या योजनेने संपूर्ण भारतात उद्योजकतेची भावना अधिक दृढ केली आहे.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
"मुद्रा योजनेच्या परिवर्तनकारी क्षमतेची आणि तिने आपल्या युवाशक्ती व नारीशक्तीवर कसा सकारात्मक प्रभाव पाडला आहे याची ही एक झलक.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
"पीएम मुद्रा योजना एक असा आर्थिक विचारप्रवाह दर्शवते , जिथे संधी सहज उपलब्ध आहेत आणि उपक्रमांना प्रोत्साहन दिले जाते आणि प्रत्येक स्वप्न साकार करण्यासाठी पाठिंबा दिला जात आहे.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"