Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister reflects on the success of PM Mudra Yojana on its 11th anniversary
PM shares glimpses of how PM Mudra Yojana has empowered millions with the confidence to dream and means to fulfill it
08 APR 2026 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today reflected on the success of PM Mudra Yojana and shared glimpses of how the scheme has empowered millions with the confidence to dream and the means to fulfill them.
The Prime Minister observed that by removing barriers and trusting the aspirations of our people, the initiative has strengthened the spirit of enterprise across India. Shri Modi further remarked that PM Mudra Yojana reflects an economic ethos where opportunities are accessible and initiatives are encouraged. Highlighting the scheme's transformative potential, the Prime Minister pointed out how it has positively impacted Yuva Shakti and Nari Shakti, ensuring every dream is given the support to grow.
In a series of posts on X, the Prime Minister wrote:
"PM Mudra Yojana has redefined access to credit by empowering millions with the confidence to dream and the means to fulfil it.
By removing barriers and trusting the aspirations of our people, it has strengthened the spirit of enterprise across India.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
"A glimpse of Mudra Yojana’s transformative potential and how it has positively impacted our Yuva Shakti and Nari Shakti.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"
"PM Mudra Yojana reflects an economic ethos where opportunities are accessible, initiatives are encouraged and every dream is given the support to grow.
#11YearsOfMUDRA"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पीएम मुद्रा योजना की 11वीं वर्षगांठ पर इसकी सफलता पर विचार व्यक्त किए
प्रधानमंत्री ने बताया कि कैसे पीएम मुद्रा योजना ने लाखों लोगों को सपने देखने का आत्मविश्वास और उन्हें पूरा करने के साधन प्रदान किए हैं
08 APR 2026 1:18PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज पीएम मुद्रा योजना की सफलता पर प्रकाश डाला और बताया कि कैसे इस योजना ने लाखों लोगों को सपने देखने का आत्मविश्वास और उन्हें पूरा करने के साधन प्रदान किए हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि बाधाओं को दूर करके और जनता की आकांक्षाओं पर भरोसा जताकर, इस पहल ने पूरे भारत में उद्यमशीलता की भावना को मजबूत किया है। श्री मोदी ने आगे कहा कि पीएम मुद्रा योजना एक ऐसी आर्थिक विचारधारा को दर्शाती है जहां अवसर सुलभ हैं और पहलों को प्रोत्साहन दिया जाता है। योजना की परिवर्तनकारी क्षमता पर प्रकाश डालते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने बताया कि कैसे इसने युवा शक्ति और नारी शक्ति पर सकारात्मक प्रभाव डाला है, जिससे हर सपने को साकार होने के लिए समर्थन मिल रहा है।
एक्स पर कई पोस्टों की एक श्रृंखला में, प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा:
"पीएम मुद्रा योजना ने लाखों लोगों को सपने देखने का आत्मविश्वास और उन्हें पूरा करने के साधन प्रदान करके ऋण तक पहुंच को फिर से परिभाषित किया है।"
बाधाओं को दूर करके और अपने लोगों की आकांक्षाओं पर भरोसा करके, इसने पूरे भारत में उद्यमशीलता की भावना को मजबूत किया है।
#मुद्राके11साल
"मुद्रा योजना की परिवर्तनकारी क्षमता की एक झलक और इसने हमारी युवा शक्ति और नारी शक्ति पर किस प्रकार सकारात्मक प्रभाव डाला है।"
#मुद्राके11साल
"पीएम मुद्रा योजना एक ऐसी आर्थिक विचारधारा को दर्शाती है जहां अवसर सुलभ हैं, पहलों को प्रोत्साहित किया जाता है और हर सपने को साकार होने के लिए समर्थन दिया जाता है।"
#मुद्राके11साल