প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শিশু আৰু পাৰিবাৰিক চলচ্চিত্ৰ শাখাত বাফ্টা বিজয়ী বুং চলচ্চিত্ৰৰ দলটোক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ, মণিপুৰ আৰু দেশৰ বাবে গৌৰৱৰ মুহূৰ্ত আখ্যা
23 FEB 2026 5:10PM by PIB Guwahati
ব্ৰিটিছ একাডেমী অব ফিল্ম এণ্ড টেলিভিছন আৰ্টছে (বাফ্টা) ই ই বাফ্টা ফিল্ম এৱাৰ্ডছত বুং চলচ্চিত্ৰক শিশু আৰু পাৰিবাৰিক চলচ্চিত্ৰ শাখাত বিজয়ী হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
ই ই বাফ্টা চলচ্চিত্ৰ বঁটা অনুষ্ঠানত শিশু আৰু পাৰিবাৰিক চলচ্চিত্ৰ শাখাত বঁটা লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ‘বুং’ ছবিখনৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলোকে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনন্দন জনায়।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই সাফল্য বিশেষকৈ মণিপুৰৰ বাবে এক অপৰিসীম আনন্দৰ মুহূৰ্ত। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয় যে এই বঁটাই আমাৰ দেশৰ সৃষ্টিশীল প্ৰতিভাৰ ওপৰতো আলোকপাত কৰে।
ওপৰত উল্লেখ কৰা ঘোষণাৰ বিষয়ে বাফ্টাৰ এক্স পোষ্টত প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া ব্যক্ত কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
‘এই ছবিখনৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। এয়া সঁচাকৈয়ে এক অপৰিসীম আনন্দৰ মুহূৰ্ত, বিশেষকৈ মণিপুৰৰ বাবে। ই আমাৰ দেশৰ সৃষ্টিশীল প্ৰতিভাৰ ওপৰতো আলোকপাত কৰে।’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates team of film Boong on winning BAFTA in Children’s & Family Film category, calls it moment of pride for Manipur and nation
23 FEB 2026 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) announced Boong as the winner in the Children’s & Family Film category at the EE BAFTA Film Awards.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated all those associated with the film ‘BOONG’ for winning award in the Children’s & Family Film category at the EE BAFTA Film Awards.
Shri Modi said that this achievement is a moment of immense joy, especially for Manipur. The Prime Minister added that the award also highlights the immense creative talent present in the nation.
Responding to the X post of BAFTA about above mentioned announcement, Shri Modi said;
“Congratulations to all those associated with this film. This is indeed a moment of immense joy, especially for Manipur. It also highlights the immense creative talent in our nation.”