স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
ওড়িশা দিবসে সে রাজ্যের মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
01 APR 2026 11:08AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ওড়িশা দিবসে সে রাজ্যের মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। সমৃদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য এবং প্রভু জগন্নাথের আশীর্বাদে বলীয়ান এই রাজ্যটি ভারতের গৌরব বলে মন্তব্য করেছেন স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী। বিকশিত ভারতের যাত্রায় ওড়িশা সমৃদ্ধির উচ্চ থেকে উচ্চতর স্তরে আরোহণ করুক, এমনটাই কামনা করেছেন স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী।
এক্স পোস্টে তিনি এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the people of Odisha on Odisha Day
Blessed with a rich cultural heritage and divine blessings of Prabhu Jagannath, Odisha shines as India's pride
May the state touch new heights of progress and prosperity in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat
01 APR 2026 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of Odisha on the occasion of Odisha Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the sisters and brothers of Odisha on Odisha Day. Blessed with a rich cultural heritage and divine blessings of Prabhu Jagannath, Odisha shines as India's pride. May the state touch new heights of progress and prosperity in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat.”