गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी ओदिशा दिनानिमित्त ओदिशाच्या जनतेला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
01 APR 2026 11:08AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी ओदिशा दिनाच्या निमित्ताने ओदिशाच्या जनतेला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एक्स वर केलेल्या संदेशात अमित शाह म्हणाले की, "ओदिशा दिनाच्या निमित्ताने ओदिशातील बंधू-भगिनींना शुभेच्छा. समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक वारसा आणि प्रभू जगन्नाथांचा दिव्य आशीर्वाद लाभलेले ओदिशा हे भारताची शान म्हणून झळकत आहे. 'विकसित भारता'च्या दिशेने सुरू असलेल्या वाटचालीत, हे राज्य प्रगती आणि समृद्धीची नवी शिखरे गाठो."

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the people of Odisha on Odisha Day
Blessed with a rich cultural heritage and divine blessings of Prabhu Jagannath, Odisha shines as India's pride
May the state touch new heights of progress and prosperity in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat
01 APR 2026 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of Odisha on the occasion of Odisha Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the sisters and brothers of Odisha on Odisha Day. Blessed with a rich cultural heritage and divine blessings of Prabhu Jagannath, Odisha shines as India's pride. May the state touch new heights of progress and prosperity in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat.”