গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ওড়িশা দিৱসত ওড়িশাৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
এক সমৃদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য আৰু প্ৰভু জগন্নাথৰ ঐশ্বৰিক আশীৰ্বাদেৰে ধন্য ওড়িশা ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ হিচাপে উজলিছে
ৰাজ্যখনে বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ দিশে যাত্ৰাত প্ৰগতি আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ নতুন শিখৰ স্পৰ্শ কৰক
01 APR 2026 11:08AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ওড়িশা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ওড়িশাৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, ‘ওড়িশা দিৱসত ওড়িশাৰ ভাতৃ-ভগ্নীসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। এক সমৃদ্ধ সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্য আৰু প্ৰভু জগন্নাথৰ ঐশ্বৰিক আশীৰ্বাদেৰে ধন্য ওড়িশা ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ হিচাপে জিলিকি আছে। ৰাজ্যখনে বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ দিশত যাত্ৰাত প্ৰগতি আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ নতুন শিখৰ স্পৰ্শ কৰক।’

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah extends greetings to the people of Odisha on Odisha Day
Blessed with a rich cultural heritage and divine blessings of Prabhu Jagannath, Odisha shines as India's pride
May the state touch new heights of progress and prosperity in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat
01 APR 2026 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extended his greetings to the people of Odisha on the occasion of Odisha Day.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Greetings to the sisters and brothers of Odisha on Odisha Day. Blessed with a rich cultural heritage and divine blessings of Prabhu Jagannath, Odisha shines as India's pride. May the state touch new heights of progress and prosperity in the journey towards a Viksit Bharat.”