প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের মার্কাপুরম জেলায় মর্মান্তিক দুর্ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
26 MAR 2026 11:19AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ মার্চ, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের মার্কাপুরম জেলায় মর্মান্তিক দুর্ঘটনায় শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সচিবালয় থেকে এক্স বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে :
“অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের মার্কাপুরম জেলায় দুর্ঘটনা মর্মান্তিক। যারা প্রিয়জনদের হারিয়েছেন তাঁদের প্রতি সমবেদনা, আহতরা দ্রুত আরোগ্য লাভ করুন।
মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়দের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা অর্থ সাহায্য করা হবে। আহতদের দেওয়া হবে ৫০ হাজার টাকা করে : PM@narendramodi.”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over tragic mishap in Markapuram district of Andhra Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia
26 MAR 2026 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the tragic mishap in Markapuram district of Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister conveyed his condolences to those who have lost their loved ones and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The mishap in Markapuram district, Andhra Pradesh, is tragic. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”