প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মাৰ্কাপুৰম জিলাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 MAR 2026 11:19AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মাৰ্কাপুৰম জিলাত সংঘটিত শোকাবহ দুৰ্ঘটনাক লৈ গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
আপোনজনক হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে আৰু আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ (পি এম এন আৰ এফ) পৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিজন মৃত ব্যক্তিৰ নিকটতম আত্মীয়ক ২ লাখ টকাৰ এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰিছে। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছে;
"অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মাৰ্কাপুৰম জিলাত সংঘটিত হোৱা দুৰ্ঘটনাটো কৰুণ। প্ৰিয়জনক হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলো।
প্ৰতিজন মৃতকৰ নিকটতম আত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses grief over tragic mishap in Markapuram district of Andhra Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia
26 MAR 2026 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the tragic mishap in Markapuram district of Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister conveyed his condolences to those who have lost their loved ones and prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister announced that an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“The mishap in Markapuram district, Andhra Pradesh, is tragic. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones. May the injured recover at the earliest.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi”