Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on India’s efforts towards eliminating TB
24 MAR 2026 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda.
The article writes about the country’s journey towards eliminating TB, anchored in Jan Bhagidari. It highlights that India has made sustained investments in research and development, strengthened partnerships and created a pipeline of Made-in-India TB diagnostics.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Union Minister Shri @JPNadda writes about the country’s journey towards eliminating TB, anchored in Jan Bhagidari.
He highlights that India has made sustained investments in research and development, strengthened partnerships and created a pipeline of Made-in-India TB diagnostics.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کی تپ دق (ٹی بی) کے خاتمے کی کوششوں سے متعلق ایک مضمون شیئر کیا
24 MAR 2026 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے مرکزی وزیر جگت پرکاش نڈاکے لکھے ہوئے ایک مضمون کو شیئر کیا ہے۔
یہ مضمون ملک کے تپ دق (ٹی بی) کے خاتمے کے سفر کے بارے میں ہے، جو’’جن بھاگیداری‘‘پر مبنی ہے۔ اس میں اس بات کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے کہ ہندوستان نے تحقیق و ترقی میں مسلسل سرمایہ کاری کی ہے، شراکت داریوں کو مضبوط بنایا ہے اور ملک میں تیار کردہ (میڈ اِن انڈیا) ٹی بی تشخیصی آلات کاایک مضبوط سلسلہ تیار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم کے دفتر نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’مرکزی وزیر جناب جے پی نڈا نے ملک کے تپِ دق کے خاتمے کے سفر کے بارے میں لکھا ہے، جو جن بھاگیداری پر مبنی ہے۔ انہوں نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ بھارت نے تحقیق و ترقی میں مسلسل سرمایہ کاری کی ہے، شراکت داریوں کو مضبوط بنایا ہے اور میڈ اِن انڈیا ٹی بی تشخیصی آلات کا ایک مضبوط سلسلہ تیار کی ہے۔‘‘