Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on India’s efforts towards eliminating TB
24 MAR 2026 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda.
The article writes about the country’s journey towards eliminating TB, anchored in Jan Bhagidari. It highlights that India has made sustained investments in research and development, strengthened partnerships and created a pipeline of Made-in-India TB diagnostics.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Union Minister Shri @JPNadda writes about the country’s journey towards eliminating TB, anchored in Jan Bhagidari.
He highlights that India has made sustained investments in research and development, strengthened partnerships and created a pipeline of Made-in-India TB diagnostics.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
టీబీ నిర్మూలన దిశగా భారత్ చేస్తున్న ప్రయత్నాల గురించి చెప్పే కథనాన్ని ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
24 MAR 2026 1:36PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ జగత్ ప్రకాశ్ నడ్డా రచించిన కథనాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రజలతో పంచుకున్నారు.
ప్రజల భాగస్వామ్యంతో టీబీ నిర్మూలన దిశగా దేశం సాగిస్తున్న ప్రయాణం గురించి ఈ కథనం తెలియజేస్తుంది. పరిశోధనాభివృద్ధిలో భారత్ పెట్టుబడులను కొనసాగించిందనీ, భాగస్వామ్యాలను బలోపేతం చేసుకుందనీ, క్షయ వ్యాధి నిర్ధారణకు సంబంధించి దేశీయంగా రోగ నిర్ధారణ పరీక్షల వ్యవస్థను తయారు చేసిందనీ ఈ కథనం వివరిస్తుంది.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ఎక్స్‌లో ప్రధానమంత్రి కార్యాలయం చేసిన పోస్టు:
‘‘ప్రజల భాగస్వామ్యంతో టీబీ నిర్మూలన దిశగా దేశం సాగిస్తున్న ప్రయాణం గురించి కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ జేపీ నడ్డా రాశారు.
భారతదేశం పరిశోధనాభివృద్ధిలో పెట్టుబడులను కొనసాగించిందనీ, భాగస్వామ్యాలను బలోపేతం చేసిందనీ, టీబీ నిర్దారణకు దేశంలోనే రోగ నిర్ధారణ పరీక్షల వ్యవస్థను తయారు చేసిందనీ ఈ కథనం వివరిస్తోంది.’’