Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on India’s efforts towards eliminating TB
24 MAR 2026 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda.
The article writes about the country’s journey towards eliminating TB, anchored in Jan Bhagidari. It highlights that India has made sustained investments in research and development, strengthened partnerships and created a pipeline of Made-in-India TB diagnostics.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Union Minister Shri @JPNadda writes about the country’s journey towards eliminating TB, anchored in Jan Bhagidari.
He highlights that India has made sustained investments in research and development, strengthened partnerships and created a pipeline of Made-in-India TB diagnostics.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने टीबी उन्मूलन की दिशा में भारत के प्रयासों पर एक लेख साझा किया
24 MAR 2026 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री जगत प्रकाश नड्डा द्वारा लिखित एक लेख साझा किया है।
इस लेख में जन भागीदारी पर आधारित टीबी उन्मूलन की दिशा में देश की यात्रा का वर्णन किया गया है। इसमें बताया गया है कि भारत ने अनुसंधान और विकास में निरंतर निवेश किया है, साझेदारियों को मजबूत किया है और टीबी के निदान के लिए भारत में निर्मित उपकरणों की एक श्रृंखला तैयार की है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @JPNadda जन भागीदारी पर आधारित टीबी उन्मूलन की दिशा में देश की यात्रा के बारे में लिखते हैं।
उन्होंने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि भारत ने अनुसंधान और विकास में निरंतर निवेश किया है, साझेदारियों को मजबूत किया है और टीबी के निदान के लिए भारत में निर्मित उपकरणों की एक श्रृंखला तैयार की है।