Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on India’s efforts towards eliminating TB
24 MAR 2026 1:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has shared an article written by Union Minister, Shri Jagat Prakash Nadda.
The article writes about the country’s journey towards eliminating TB, anchored in Jan Bhagidari. It highlights that India has made sustained investments in research and development, strengthened partnerships and created a pipeline of Made-in-India TB diagnostics.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“Union Minister Shri @JPNadda writes about the country’s journey towards eliminating TB, anchored in Jan Bhagidari.
He highlights that India has made sustained investments in research and development, strengthened partnerships and created a pipeline of Made-in-India TB diagnostics.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
যক্ষ্মা নিৰ্মূলৰ দিশত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ওপৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ
24 MAR 2026 1:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জগত প্ৰকাশ নাড্ডাই লিখা এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
এই প্ৰবন্ধটোৱে যক্ষ্মা নিৰ্মূলকৰণৰ দিশত দেশৰ যাত্ৰাৰ বিষয়ে জন ভাগিদাৰীত উল্লেখ কৰিছে। ইয়াত উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে যে ভাৰতে গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়নৰ দিশত ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে বিনিয়োগ কৰিছে, অংশীদাৰিত্ব শক্তিশালী কৰিছে আৰু মেড-ইন-ইণ্ডিয়া যক্ষ্মা ৰোগ নিৰ্ণয়ৰ এক স্ৰোতৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে;
‘কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জগত প্ৰকাশ নাড্ডাই যক্ষ্মা নিৰ্মূলৰ দিশত দেশৰ যাত্ৰাৰ বিষয়ে জন ভাগিদাৰীত উল্লেখ কৰি লিখিছে।
তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে ভাৰতে গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়নত নিৰন্তৰ বিনিয়োগ কৰিছে, অংশীদাৰিত্ব শক্তিশালী কৰিছে আৰু মেড-ইন-ইণ্ডিয়া যক্ষ্মা ৰোগ নিৰ্ণয়ৰ এক স্ৰোতৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে।’