প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰয়াগৰাজত ভৱন খহি প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত এককালীন সাহাৰ্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
23 MAR 2026 5:40PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰয়াগৰাজত এটা ভৱন খহি পৰাৰ ঘটনাক লৈ গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
এই দুৰ্যোগৰ সময়ত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত পৰিয়ালসমূহৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰাৰ লগতে প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ অধীনত ২ লাখ টকাকৈ অনুদান আগবঢ়োৱাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই দুৰ্ঘটনাত আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত লিখেঃ
"উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰয়াগৰাজত এটা ভৱন খহি পৰাৰ ফলত হোৱা দুৰ্ঘটনাকলৈ অতি মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। এই দুখৰ সময়ত শোকসন্তপ্ত লোকসকল আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিলোঁ।
পিএমএনআৰএফৰ অধীনত প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ'বঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives in a building collapse incident in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
23 MAR 2026 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed deep sadness over the mishap caused by the collapse of a building in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh.
Expressing that his thoughts are with the affected families in this difficult hour, Shri Modi prayed for the speedy recovery of the injured and announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from the Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the next of kin of each deceased. The Prime Minister further noted that Rs. 50,000 would be provided to those who sustained injuries in the incident.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Deeply saddened by the mishap due to the collapse of a building in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh. My thoughts are with the affected people and their families in this difficult hour. May those injured recover at the earliest.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM"