প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জাতীয় অগ্রাধিকারের সঙ্গে সম্পর্কিত কৃত্রিম মেধায় ভারতের অভিমুখ নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
23 MAR 2026 1:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ মার্চ, ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা ও দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধানের কৃত্রিম মেধা নিয়ে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ আজ সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। এই নিবন্ধে নতুন কৃত্রিম মেধা-নির্ভর প্রযুক্তির যুগে ভারতের উদ্ভাবনী কীর্তি তুলে ধরেছেন শ্রী প্রধান।
এক্স সমাজ মাধ্যমে শ্রী মোদী লিখেছেন, “কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী @dpradhanbjp নতুন কৃত্রিম মেধা-নির্ভর প্রযুক্তির যুগে ভারতের উদ্ভাবনী কীর্তির কথা লিখেছেন, যা বৈশ্বিক সহযোগিতার সঙ্গে গভীরভাবে যুক্ত।
তিনি কৃত্রিম মেধার প্রতি ভারতের অভিমুখ তুলে ধরে বলেছেন, জাতীয় অগ্রাধিকারের সঙ্গে সম্পর্কিত কৃত্রিম মেধা স্পষ্টতই মানব-কেন্দ্রিক, অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক, আন্তঃকার্যক্ষম এবং সার্বভৌম দক্ষতাসম্পন্ন”।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares an article on India’s approach to AI which is aligned with national priorities
23 MAR 2026 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article authored by the Union Minister for Education and Skill Development, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, which highlights India’s evolving innovation story in the new AI-driven technological era.
The article emphasizes that India’s approach to Artificial Intelligence is deeply linked with global partnerships while remaining firmly aligned with national priorities. It further underscores that India’s AI strategy is clear, it is human-centric, inclusive, interoperable, and built on a foundation of sovereign capability.
The Prime Minister wrote on X:
"Union Minister Shri @dpradhanbjp writes that in a new AI-driven technological era, India’s innovation story is deeply linked with global partnerships.
He emphasises that India’s approach to AI, aligned with national priorities, is clear - human-centric, inclusive, interoperable and sovereign in capability."