স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
ভগৎ সিং, শুকদেব এবং রাজগুরুর ‘আত্মবলিদান দিবস’ – এ অমিত শাহের শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
23 MAR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ মার্চ, ২০২৬
ভগৎ সিং, শুকদেব এবং রাজগুরুর ‘আত্মবলিদান দিবস’ – এ কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, ভগৎ সিং, শুকদেব এবং রাজগুরু ভারতের স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনের আদর্শ, যাঁরা তাঁদের চিন্তা ও কর্মের মধ্য দিয়ে মাতৃভূমিকে শৃঙ্খল মুক্ত করতে যুবসম্প্রদায়কে অনুপ্রেরণা যুগিয়েছিলেন। এইসব বীর হৃদয়ের সাহসিকতার কথা উল্লেখ করে বলেন, মাতৃভূমির স্বাধীনতা রক্ষার স্বার্থে তাঁরা স্বেচ্ছায় ফাঁসির দড়ি গলায় পরেছিলেন। তাঁদের এই কীর্তি দেশাত্মবোধের চেতনায় অন্যের হৃদয়কে পূর্ণ করে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays homage to Bhagat Singh, Sukhdev, and Rajguru on their ‘Martyrdom Day’
Bhagat Singh, Sukhdev, and Rajguru were icons who inspired the youth to strive for the liberation of their motherland
Their sagas fill one’s heart with a profound sense of patriotism
23 MAR 2026 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid homage to Bhagat Singh, Sukhdev, and Rajguru on their ‘Martyrdom Day’.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Bhagat Singh, Sukhdev, and Rajguru were icons of the Indian freedom movement who, through their thoughts and actions, inspired the youth to strive for the liberation of their motherland. He said that recalling the heroic sagas of these bravehearts—who willingly embraced the gallows for the sake of their motherland’s freedom—fills one’s heart with a profound sense of patriotism.