স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
সাবিত্রীবাই ফুলে-র প্রয়াণ বার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ
10 MAR 2026 11:26AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ মার্চ, ২০২৬
সাবিত্রীবাই ফুলে-র প্রয়াণ বার্ষিকীতে শ্রদ্ধা জানালেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ। সাবিত্রীবাই ফুলে নারী শিক্ষার প্রসারে এমন একটা সময় কাজ করেছেন যখন সমাজ ছিল কুসংস্কারাচ্ছন্ন। মেয়েদের প্রথম স্কুল খুলেছিলেন তিনিই এবং সাধারণ মানুষের মধ্যে ছড়িয়ে দিয়েছিলেন সমতার আদর্শ।
এক্স পোস্টে স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী এই বিষয়গুলি উল্লেখ করেছেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute to Savitribai Phule on her death anniversary
Savitribai Phule Ji launched a movement to connect women with education at a time when many social evils were prevalent in society
She established the country’s first school for girls and spread the idea of equality among the masses
10 MAR 2026 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tribute to Savitribai Phule on her death anniversary. In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “Savitribai Phule started a movement to connect women with education at a time when many social evils were prevalent in society. She established the country’s first school for girls and spread the idea of equality among the masses. I pay my tribute to Savitribai Phule Ji on her death anniversary.”