प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल के स्थापना दिवस पर उन्हें बधाई दी
10 MAR 2026 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (सीआईएसएफ) के स्थापना दिवस पर सभी कर्मियों को बधाई दी। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि दृढ़ संकल्प, अनुशासन और समर्पण के लिए प्रसिद्ध, सीआईएसएफ देशभर में महत्वपूर्ण बुनियादी ढांचे की सुरक्षा में अहम भूमिका निभाती है। कर्तव्य के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता भारत की सुरक्षा और प्रगति में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान देती है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्‍स पर अपने पोस्ट में लिखा:
केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल के सभी कर्मियों को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं।
अपने दृढ़ संकल्प, अनुशासन और समर्पण के लिए प्रसिद्ध, सीआईएसएफ पूरे देश में महत्वपूर्ण बुनियादी ढांचे की सुरक्षा में अहम भूमिका निभाती है। कर्तव्य के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता भारत की सुरक्षा और प्रगति में बहुत बड़ा योगदान देती है।
@CISFHQrs

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Central Industrial Security Force on their Raising Day
10 MAR 2026 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi greeted all personnel of the Central Industrial Security Force on their Raising Day, today. “Known for their determination, discipline and dedication, CISF plays a vital role in safeguarding critical infrastructure across the nation. Their unwavering commitment to duty contributes greatly to India’s security and progress”, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Warm greetings to all personnel of the Central Industrial Security Force on their Raising Day.
Known for their determination, discipline and dedication, CISF plays a vital role in safeguarding critical infrastructure across the nation. Their unwavering commitment to duty contributes greatly to India’s security and progress.”
@CISFHQrs