Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Central Industrial Security Force on their Raising Day
10 MAR 2026 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi greeted all personnel of the Central Industrial Security Force on their Raising Day, today. “Known for their determination, discipline and dedication, CISF plays a vital role in safeguarding critical infrastructure across the nation. Their unwavering commitment to duty contributes greatly to India’s security and progress”, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Warm greetings to all personnel of the Central Industrial Security Force on their Raising Day.
Known for their determination, discipline and dedication, CISF plays a vital role in safeguarding critical infrastructure across the nation. Their unwavering commitment to duty contributes greatly to India’s security and progress.”
@CISFHQrs

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے سنٹرل انڈسٹریل سکیورٹی فورس کو یوم تاسیس پر مبارکباد دی
10 MAR 2026 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سنٹرل انڈسٹریل سیکورٹی فورس کے تمام اہلکاروں کو ان کے یوم تاسیس پر مبارکباد پیش کی ۔جناب مودی نے کہا ‘‘اپنے عزم ، نظم و ضبط اور لگن کے لیے معروف سی آئی ایس ایف ملک بھر میں اہم بنیادی ڈھانچے کے تحفظ میں اہم کردار ادا کرتا ہے ۔ فرض کے تئیں ان کا غیر متزلزل عزم ہندوستان کی سلامتی اور ترقی میں بہت اہم کردار ادا کرتا ہے ۔’’
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘سنٹرل انڈسٹریل سیکورٹی فورس کے تمام اہلکاروں کو ان کے یوم تاسیس پر دلی مبارکباد ۔
اپنے عزم ، نظم و ضبط اور لگن کے لیے معروف سی آئی ایس ایف ملک بھر میں اہم بنیادی ڈھانچے کے تحفظ میں اہم کردار ادا کرتا ہے ۔ فرض کے تئیں ان کی غیر متزلزل وابستگی ہندوستان کی سلامتی اور ترقی میں بہت اہم کردار ادا کرتی ہے ۔’’
@CISFHQrs