Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Central Industrial Security Force on their Raising Day
10 MAR 2026 10:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi greeted all personnel of the Central Industrial Security Force on their Raising Day, today. “Known for their determination, discipline and dedication, CISF plays a vital role in safeguarding critical infrastructure across the nation. Their unwavering commitment to duty contributes greatly to India’s security and progress”, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Warm greetings to all personnel of the Central Industrial Security Force on their Raising Day.
Known for their determination, discipline and dedication, CISF plays a vital role in safeguarding critical infrastructure across the nation. Their unwavering commitment to duty contributes greatly to India’s security and progress.”
@CISFHQrs

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा दलाच्या वर्धापनदिनानिमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी त्यांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
10 MAR 2026 10:35AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा दलाच्या वर्धापनदिनानिमित्त सर्व कर्मचाऱ्यांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. "दृढनिश्चय, कठोर शिस्त आणि समर्पणासाठी ओळखले जाणारे, सीआयएसएफ देशभरातील महत्त्वाच्या पायाभूत सुविधांचे रक्षण करण्यात महत्त्वाची भूमिका बजावतात. कर्तव्याप्रती असलेली त्यांची अढळ वचनबद्धता भारताच्या सुरक्षिततेत आणि प्रगतीत मोठे योगदान देते", असे मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे .
आपल्या एक्स पोस्टवर पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे
“केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा दलाच्या स्थापना दिनानिमित्त सर्व कर्मचाऱ्यांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा.
आपल्या दृढनिश्चय, कठोर शिस्त आणि समर्पणासाठी ओळखले जाणारे, सीआयएसएफ देशभरातील महत्त्वाच्या पायाभूत सुविधांचे रक्षण करण्यात महत्त्वाची भूमिका बजावतात. कर्तव्याप्रती त्यांची अढळ वचनबद्धता भारताच्या सुरक्षिततेत आणि प्रगतीत मोठे योगदान देते, असे श्री. मोदी म्हणाले.”
@CISFHQrs