প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জন ঔষধি দিবস ২০২৬ উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
07 MAR 2026 10:15AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৭ মার্চ ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জন ঔষধি দিবস ২০২৬ উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতীয় জন ঔষধি পরিযোজনায় উপকৃতদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স-এ এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“#JanAushadhiDiwas2026-এ তাঁদের শুভেচ্ছা জানায়, যাঁদের ওপর প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতীয় জন ঔষধি পরিযোজনা ইতিবাচক প্রভাব ফেলেছে। এই উদ্যোগ আমাদের এই অঙ্গীকারের বার্তা দেয় যে, প্রত্যেক নাগরিকের সহজলভ্য দামে উন্নতমানের ওষুধ পাওয়ার অধিকার রয়েছে। জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্রগুলির মাধ্যমে অসংখ্য পরিবার স্বাস্থ্য পরিচর্যার খরচ সাশ্রয় করছে এবং যথাযথ চিকিৎসা পাচ্ছে।”
“প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতীয় জন ঔষধি পরিযোজনার রূপান্তরমূলক প্রভাবের একটি মুহূর্ত।
#JanAushadhiDiwas2026”
https://x.com/narendramodi/status/2030136259218395311?ref_src=twsrc%5Etfw%7Ctwcamp%5Etweetembed%7Ctwterm%5E2030136259218395311%7Ctwgr%5E75792aadd63efec765eccc2ca38c434a3dbdaf0a%7Ctwcon%5Es1_c10&ref_url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.pib.gov.in%2FPressReleasePage.aspx%3FPRID%3D2236248reg%3D3lang%3D1

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2026
PM highlights transformative impact of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana
07 MAR 2026 10:15AM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Jan Aushadhi Diwas 2026, the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended his greetings to all those who have been positively impacted by the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana. Shri Modi said that this initiative reflects our commitment to ensuring that every citizen has access to quality medicines at affordable prices. Through Jan Aushadhi Kendras, countless families are saving on healthcare expenses and receiving proper treatment, Shri Modi added.
The Prime Minister also shared a glimpse of the transformative impact of the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana.
The Prime Minister wrote on X;
“On #JanAushadhiDiwas2026, my best wishes to all those who have been positively impacted by the Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana. This initiative reflects our commitment to ensuring that every citizen has access to quality medicines at affordable prices. Through Jan Aushadhi Kendras, countless families are saving on healthcare expenses and receiving proper treatment.”
“A glimpse of the transformative impact of Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Pariyojana.
#JanAushadhiDiwas2026”