प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जॉर्डन के राजा से बात की
02 MAR 2026 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जॉर्डन के राजा, महामहिम किंग अब्दुल्ला II से बात की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने क्षेत्र में बदलते हालात पर गहरी चिंता व्यक्त की। उन्होंने जॉर्डन के लोगों की शांति, सुरक्षा और कल्याण के प्रति अपने समर्थन की पुनः दोहराया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने इस कठिन समय में जॉर्डन में रह रहे भारतीय समुदाय के लोगों का ख्याल रखने के लिए महामहिम का आभार भी व्यक्त किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स (X) पर साझा करते हुए लिखा;
“मैंने जॉर्डन के राजा, महामहिम किंग अब्दुल्ला II, से बात की। क्षेत्र में बदलते हालात पर गहरी चिंता व्यक्त की। हम जॉर्डन के लोगों की शांति, सुरक्षा और कल्याण के प्रति अपने समर्थन को पुनः दोहराते हैं। इस कठिन समय में जॉर्डन में रह रहे भारतीय समुदाय के लोगों का ख्याल रखने के लिए मैंने उनका आभार व्यक्त किया।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks with the King of Jordan
02 MAR 2026 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi spoke with His Majesty King Abdullah II, the King of Jordan.
The Prime Minister conveyed deep concern at the evolving situation in the region. He reaffirmed support for the peace, security, and well-being of the people of Jordan.
The Prime Minister also thanked His Majesty for taking care of the Indian community in Jordan in this difficult hour.
The Prime Minister shared on X;
"Spoke with His Majesty King Abdullah II, the King of Jordan. Conveyed our deep concern at the evolving situation in the region. We reaffirm our support for peace, security and the well-being of the people of Jordan. I thanked him for taking care of the Indian community in Jordan in this difficult hour."