প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশিষ্ট মালয়ালী সাহিত্যিকসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাতেৰে কেৰালাক কেৰালামলৈ পুনৰ নামকৰণৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা জনায়
27 FEB 2026 7:34PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি বিশিষ্ট মালয়ালী সাহিত্যিকসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সাক্ষাতেৰে কেৰালাক কেৰালামলৈ পুনৰ নামকৰণৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশিষ্ট মালয়ালী সাহিত্যিকসকলৰ সৈতে মিলিত হৈ পৰম সন্তোষ পোৱা বুলি উল্লেখেৰে কয় যে এই মত-বিনিময় অত্যন্ত অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন আছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আৰু কয় যে বৈঠকত কেৰালাম আৰু মালয়ালমৰ প্ৰতি সাহিত্যিকসকলৰ আবেগিক দায়বদ্ধতা প্ৰতিফলিত হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে;
কেৰালাক কেৰালামলৈ পুনৰ নামকৰণৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা জনাবলৈ অহা বিশিষ্ট মালয়ালী সাহিত্যিকসকলৰ সৈতে মিলিত হৈ পৰম সন্তোষ পাওঁ।
এই মত-বিনিময় অত্যন্ত অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টিসম্পন্ন আছিল। ইয়াত কেৰালাম আৰু মালয়ালমৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ আবেগিক দায়বদ্ধতা প্ৰতিফলিত হয়।

Prime Minister's Office
Eminent Malayali Litterateurs Meet PM to Express Gratitude for Renaming State to Keralam
27 FEB 2026 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
A group of eminent Malayali litterateurs called upon the Prime Minister today to express their gratitude regarding the renaming of Kerala to Keralam.
The Prime Minister stated that he was very happy to receive the eminent Malayali litterateurs and noted that the interaction was extremely insightful. The Prime Minister, further highlighted that, the meeting reflected the litterateurs' passionate commitment to Keralam and the Malayalam .
Prime Minister shared on x;
Very happy to receive a group of eminent Malayali litterateurs who came to express their gratitude for renaming Kerala to Keralam.
The interaction was extremely insightful and it reflected their passionate commitment to Keralam and Malayalam.