Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Post Budget Webinar on “Technology, Reforms and Finance for Viksit Bharat” on 27th February
It is the first in a series of Post Budget Webinars being organised on key themes emerging from the Union Budget
26 FEB 2026 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Post Budget Webinar on “Technology, Reforms and Finance for Viksit Bharat” on 27th February at around 11:30 AM via video conferencing. The webinar will entail discussions on public capex, infrastructure, banking sector reforms, financial sector architecture, deepening capital markets, and ease of living through tax reforms.
The webinar is the first in a series of Post Budget Webinars being organised on key themes emerging from the Union Budget 2026–27. These webinars aim to draw lessons from past experiences and obtain structured feedback from participants to strengthen and ensure outcome-oriented implementation of the Budget announcements for FY 2026-27, drawing upon the practical experience and insights of diverse stakeholders. They will bring together stakeholders from industry, financial institutions, market participants, Government, industry regulators and academia to deliberate on effective implementation pathways for key Budget announcements.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 27મી ફેબ્રુઆરીએ “વિકસિત ભારત માટે ટેકનોલોજી, સુધારા અને નાણાં” પર પોસ્ટ બજેટ વેબિનારને સંબોધિત કરશે
કેન્દ્રીય બજેટમાંથી ઉભરતી મુખ્ય થીમ્સ પર આયોજિત પોસ્ટ બજેટ વેબિનારોની શ્રેણીમાં આ પ્રથમ છે
26 FEB 2026 8:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 27મી ફેબ્રુઆરીએ સવારે 11:30 વાગ્યાની આસપાસ વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા “વિકસિત ભારત માટે ટેકનોલોજી, સુધારા અને નાણાં” વિષય પર પોસ્ટ બજેટ વેબિનારને સંબોધિત કરશે. વેબિનારમાં જાહેર મૂડીખર્ચ (capex), ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર, બેંકિંગ ક્ષેત્રના સુધારા, નાણાકીય ક્ષેત્રનું માળખું, મૂડી બજારોને ઊંડા બનાવવા અને ટેક્સ સુધારા દ્વારા જીવનની સરળતા (ease of living) પર ચર્ચાઓ સામેલ હશે.
આ વેબિનાર કેન્દ્રીય બજેટ 2026–27 માંથી ઉભરતી મુખ્ય થીમ્સ પર આયોજિત પોસ્ટ બજેટ વેબિનારોની શ્રેણીમાં પ્રથમ છે. આ વેબિનારોનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય ભૂતકાળના અનુભવોમાંથી પાઠ શીખવાનો અને વિવિધ હિતધારકોના વ્યવહારુ અનુભવ અને આંતરદૃષ્ટિનો ઉપયોગ કરીને નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2026-27 માટેની બજેટ જાહેરાતોના પરિણામ-લક્ષી અમલીકરણને મજબૂત અને સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે સહભાગીઓ પાસેથી સંરચિત પ્રતિસાદ મેળવવાનો છે. તેઓ ઉદ્યોગ, નાણાકીય સંસ્થાઓ, બજારના સહભાગીઓ, સરકાર, ઉદ્યોગ નિયમનકારો અને શિક્ષણ જગતના હિતધારકોને બજેટની મુખ્ય જાહેરાતો માટે અસરકારક અમલીકરણના માર્ગો પર વિચાર-વિમર્શ કરશે.