Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Post Budget Webinar on “Technology, Reforms and Finance for Viksit Bharat” on 27th February
It is the first in a series of Post Budget Webinars being organised on key themes emerging from the Union Budget
26 FEB 2026 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Post Budget Webinar on “Technology, Reforms and Finance for Viksit Bharat” on 27th February at around 11:30 AM via video conferencing. The webinar will entail discussions on public capex, infrastructure, banking sector reforms, financial sector architecture, deepening capital markets, and ease of living through tax reforms.
The webinar is the first in a series of Post Budget Webinars being organised on key themes emerging from the Union Budget 2026–27. These webinars aim to draw lessons from past experiences and obtain structured feedback from participants to strengthen and ensure outcome-oriented implementation of the Budget announcements for FY 2026-27, drawing upon the practical experience and insights of diverse stakeholders. They will bring together stakeholders from industry, financial institutions, market participants, Government, industry regulators and academia to deliberate on effective implementation pathways for key Budget announcements.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 27 फरवरी को “विकसित भारत के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी, सुधार एवं वित्त” विषय पर बजट के बाद आयोजित होने वाले वेबिनार को संबोधित करेंगे
यह केंद्रीय बजट से उभरने वाले प्रमुख विषयों पर आयोजित किये जा रहे बजट के बाद की वेबिनारों की श्रृंखला में पहला वेबिनार है
26 FEB 2026 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 27 फरवरी को प्रातः लगभग 11:30 बजे “विकसित भारत के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी, सुधार और वित्त” विषय पर आयोजित बजट पश्चात वेबिनार को वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंस के माध्यम से संबोधित करेंगे। इस वेबिनार में सार्वजनिक पूंजीगत व्यय को बढ़ावा देने, अवसंरचना विकास, बैंकिंग क्षेत्र में सुधार, वित्तीय क्षेत्र की संरचना को सुदृढ़ करने, पूंजी बाजारों को मजबूत बनाने तथा कर सुधारों के माध्यम से नागरिकों के जीवनयापन को अधिक सरल और सुगम बनाने जैसे महत्वपूर्ण विषयों पर व्यापक चर्चा की जाएगी।
यह वेबिनार केंद्रीय बजट 2026-27 से उभरने वाले प्रमुख विषयों पर आयोजित किये जा रहे बजट पश्चात वेबिनारों की श्रृंखला में पहला है। इन वेबिनारों का उद्देश्य पिछले अनुभवों से सीख लेना और प्रतिभागियों से संरचित प्रतिक्रिया प्राप्त करना है ताकि वित्त वर्ष 2026-27 के बजट घोषणाओं के परिणामोन्मुखी कार्यान्वयन को सुदृढ़ और सुनिश्चित किया जा सके, जिसमें विभिन्न हितधारकों के व्यावहारिक अनुभव और अंतर्दृष्टि का लाभ उठाया जा सके। इनमें उद्योग, वित्तीय संस्थानों, बाजार प्रतिभागियों, सरकार, उद्योग नियामकों और शिक्षा जगत के हितधारकों को एक साथ लाया जाएगा ताकि प्रमुख बजट घोषणाओं के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन मार्गों पर विचार-विमर्श किया जा सके।