Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Post Budget Webinar on “Technology, Reforms and Finance for Viksit Bharat” on 27th February
It is the first in a series of Post Budget Webinars being organised on key themes emerging from the Union Budget
26 FEB 2026 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Post Budget Webinar on “Technology, Reforms and Finance for Viksit Bharat” on 27th February at around 11:30 AM via video conferencing. The webinar will entail discussions on public capex, infrastructure, banking sector reforms, financial sector architecture, deepening capital markets, and ease of living through tax reforms.
The webinar is the first in a series of Post Budget Webinars being organised on key themes emerging from the Union Budget 2026–27. These webinars aim to draw lessons from past experiences and obtain structured feedback from participants to strengthen and ensure outcome-oriented implementation of the Budget announcements for FY 2026-27, drawing upon the practical experience and insights of diverse stakeholders. They will bring together stakeholders from industry, financial institutions, market participants, Government, industry regulators and academia to deliberate on effective implementation pathways for key Budget announcements.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
"వికసిత్ భారత్ కోసం సాంకేతికత, సంస్కరణలు, ఆర్థిక సాయం" అంశంపై ఫిబ్రవరి 27న పోస్ట్‌ బడ్జెట్ వెబినార్‌ను ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగించనున్న పీఎం
కేంద్ర బడ్జెట్‌లో ప్రస్తావించిన ముఖ్యమైన అంశాల ఆధారంగా నిర్వహిస్తున్న పోస్ట్‌ బడ్జెట్ వెబినార్లలో మొదటిది ఇది
26 FEB 2026 8:07PM by PIB Hyderabad
"వికసిత్ భారత్ కోసం సాంకేతికత, సంస్కరణలు, ఆర్థిక సాయం" అంశంపై ఫిబ్రవరి 27న ఉదయం 11:30 గంటలకు వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్స్ ద్వారా పోస్ట్‌ బడ్జెట్ వెబినార్‌ను ఉద్దేశించి ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రసంగిస్తారు. ఈ వెబినార్‌లో పబ్లిక్ క్యాపెక్స్, మౌలిక సదుపాయాలు, బ్యాంకింగ్ రంగ సంస్కరణలు, ఆర్థిక రంగ నిర్మాణం, మూలధన మార్కెట్ల విస్తృతి, పన్ను సంస్కరణల ద్వారా జీవన సౌలభ్యం వంటి కీలక అంశాలపై చర్చలు జరుగుతాయి.
కేంద్ర బడ్జెట్ 2026-27లో ప్రస్తావించిన ముఖ్యమైన అంశాల ఆధారంగా నిర్వహిస్తున్న పోస్ట్‌ బడ్జెట్ వెబినార్లలో మొదటిది ఇది. గత అనుభవాల నుంచి పాఠాలు నేర్చుకోవటం, వివిధ భాగస్వాముల ఆచరణాత్మక అనుభవాలు, విశ్లేషణాత్మక అభిప్రాయాల ఆధారంగా బడ్జెట్ ప్రకటనలను బలోపేతం చేయటం ఈ వెబినార్ల ప్రధాన ఉద్దేశం. తద్వారా 2026-27 ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరానికి సంబంధించి బడ్జెట్ లక్ష్యాలను ఫలితాల ఆధారంగా సమర్థంగా అమలు చేసేందుకు అవసరమైన నిర్మాణాత్మక అభిప్రాయాల సేకరణ జరుగుతుంది. కీలకమైన బడ్జెట్ ప్రకటనల సమర్థ అమలు మార్గాలపై చర్చించటానికి పరిశ్రమల ప్రతినిధులు, ఆర్థిక సంస్థలు, మార్కెట్ భాగస్వాములు, ప్రభుత్వం, పరిశ్రమల నియంత్రణ సంస్థలు, విద్యావేత్తలకు ఈ వెబినార్ వేదిక కానుంది.