Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Post Budget Webinar on “Technology, Reforms and Finance for Viksit Bharat” on 27th February
It is the first in a series of Post Budget Webinars being organised on key themes emerging from the Union Budget
26 FEB 2026 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Post Budget Webinar on “Technology, Reforms and Finance for Viksit Bharat” on 27th February at around 11:30 AM via video conferencing. The webinar will entail discussions on public capex, infrastructure, banking sector reforms, financial sector architecture, deepening capital markets, and ease of living through tax reforms.
The webinar is the first in a series of Post Budget Webinars being organised on key themes emerging from the Union Budget 2026–27. These webinars aim to draw lessons from past experiences and obtain structured feedback from participants to strengthen and ensure outcome-oriented implementation of the Budget announcements for FY 2026-27, drawing upon the practical experience and insights of diverse stakeholders. They will bring together stakeholders from industry, financial institutions, market participants, Government, industry regulators and academia to deliberate on effective implementation pathways for key Budget announcements.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২৭শে ফেব্রুয়ারি "বিকশিত ভারতের জন্য প্রযুক্তি, সংস্কার এবং অর্থায়ন" শীর্ষক বাজেট-পরবর্তী ওয়েবিনারে ভাষণ দেবেন
26 FEB 2026 8:07PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২৭শে ফেব্রুয়ারি সকাল ১১:৩০ মিনিটে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে "বিকশিত ভারতের জন্য প্রযুক্তি, সংস্কার এবং অর্থায়ন" শীর্ষক বাজেট-পরবর্তী ওয়েবিনারে ভাষণ দেবেন। ওয়েবিনারে সরকারি মূলধন বিনিয়োগ, পরিকাঠামো, ব্যাংকিং খাতের সংস্কার, আর্থিক ক্ষেত্রের স্থাপত্য, পুঁজিবাজারের গভীরতা এবং কর সংস্কারের মাধ্যমে জীবনযাত্রার সারল্য সম্পর্কে আলোচনা করা হবে।
এই ওয়েবিনারটি ২০২৬-২৭ সালের কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট থেকে উদ্ভূত মূল বিষয়বস্তু নিয়ে আয়োজিত পোস্ট-বাজেট ওয়েবিনার সিরিজের প্রথম। এই ওয়েবিনারগুলির লক্ষ্য অতীতের অভিজ্ঞতা থেকে শিক্ষা নেওয়া এবং অংশগ্রহণকারীদের কাছ থেকে কাঠামোগত প্রতিক্রিয়া সংগ্রহ করা যাতে ২০২৬-২৭ অর্থবছরের বাজেট ঘোষণাগুলিকে শক্তিশালী করা যায় এবং বিভিন্ন অংশীদারদের ব্যবহারিক অভিজ্ঞতা এবং অন্তর্দৃষ্টি ব্যবহার করে ফলাফল-ভিত্তিক বাস্তবায়ন সুনিশ্চিত করা যায়। তাঁরা শিল্প, আর্থিক প্রতিষ্ঠান, বাজার অংশগ্রহণকারী, সরকার, শিল্প নিয়ন্ত্রক এবং শিক্ষাবিদদের কাছ থেকে অংশীদারদের একত্রিত করে মূল বাজেট ঘোষণাগুলির কার্যকর বাস্তবায়নের পথগুলি নিয়ে আলোচনা করবেন।