પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પુલવામાના વીરોને યાદ કર્યા
14 FEB 2026 11:06AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 2019માં આજના દિવસે પુલવામામાં પોતાના જીવનું બલિદાન આપનારા બહાદુર વીરોને યાદ કર્યા. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રત્યેની તેમની ભક્તિ, દૃઢ નિશ્ચય અને સેવા હંમેશા આપણા હૃદયમાં રહેશે અને દરેક ભારતીય તેમની હિંમતમાંથી શક્તિ મેળવે છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"2019માં આજના દિવસે પુલવામામાં પોતાના જીવનું બલિદાન આપનારા બહાદુર વીરોને યાદ કર્યાં. તેમની ભક્તિ, દૃઢ નિશ્ચય અને રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રત્યેની સેવા હંમેશા આપણા હૃદયમાં રહેશે. દરેક ભારતીયને તેમની હિંમતમાંથી શક્તિ મળે છે."
SM/IJ/GP/JT
`

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister remembers the brave heroes of Pulwama
14 FEB 2026 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remembered the brave heroes who laid down their lives in Pulwama on this day in 2019. Shri Modi stated that their devotion, resolve and service to the nation remain forever etched in our collective consciousness, and every Indian draws strength from their enduring courage.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Remembering the brave heroes who laid down their lives in Pulwama on this day in 2019. Their devotion, resolve and service to the nation remain forever etched in our collective consciousness. Every Indian draws strength from their enduring courage."