প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গান্ধী স্মৃতিতে প্রার্থনা সভায় যোগ দিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
30 JAN 2026 8:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ জানুয়ারি ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ গান্ধী স্মৃতিতে একটি প্রার্থনা সভায় যোগ দেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন :
"গান্ধী স্মৃতিতে প্রার্থনা সভায় সামিল হয়েছি।
বাপুর জীবন লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে আশার আলো দেখায়। তাঁর প্রয়াস আমাদের স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনের গতিপথ বদলে দিয়েছে এবং ভারতের যাত্রাপথে এমন এক গভীর চিহ্ন রেখে গেছে, যার প্রভাব প্রজন্মের পর প্রজন্ম ধরে অনুভূত হচ্ছে।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister attends prayer meeting at Gandhi Smriti
30 JAN 2026 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi attended a prayer meeting at Gandhi Smriti, today. Shri Modi stated that Bapu's efforts reshaped the course of our freedom movement and left a strong mark on India’s journey that continues to be felt across generations.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Attended a prayer meeting at Gandhi Smriti.
Bapu’s life gives hope to millions. His efforts reshaped the course of our freedom movement and left a strong mark on India’s journey that continues to be felt across generations."