Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister shares glimpses from Beating Retreat 2026
29 JAN 2026 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shared the glimpses from Beating Retreat 2026, today. Shri Modi said that performances by the various bands were memorable.
In a series of posts on X, Shri Modi said:
"Here are some glimpses from Beating Retreat 2026. The performances by the various bands were memorable."
"Here are some more glimpses from Beating Retreat 2026."
"The Air Force Band was exceptional at the Beating Retreat 2026.
They performed ‘Brave Warrior’, ‘Twilight’, ‘Alert (Post Horn Gallop)’ and ‘Flying Star’ impeccably.
The Sindoor formation was brilliant!"
"Simply outstanding!
The Naval Band’s performances included ‘Namaste’, ‘Sagar Pawan’, ‘Matribhumi’, ‘Tejasvi’ and ‘Jai Bharati.’
The Matsya Yantra formation was flawless."
"The diverse compositions by the CAPF bands at Beating Retreat 2026 were filled with vibrancy and reflected a spirit of pride towards those who protect our nation."
"The tunes performed by the Army Military Band at the Beating Retreat 2026 were excellent. Equally masterful were the formations that included tributes to Operation Sindoor, 150 years of Vande Mataram, the cricketing triumph of India’s Nari Shakti, as well as the representations of Ashni drone, Bhairav battalion and the ancient ‘Garuda Vyuha’ battle formation."
"‘Drummers' Call’
Spectacular! It was widely appreciated at Beating Retreat 2026."
"At a time when we are marking 150 years of Vande Mataram, this rendition at the Beating Retreat 2026 by our armed forces is particularly special."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিটিং ৰিট্ৰিট ২০২৬ৰ আভাস দাঙি ধৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
29 JAN 2026 10:15PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বিটিং ৰিট্ৰিট ২০২৬ৰ আভাস দাঙি ধৰে । শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে বিভিন্ন বেণ্ডৰ পৰিবেশন স্মৰণীয় আছিল।
এক্সত দিয়া ধাৰাবাহিক পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়।
"বিটিং ৰিট্ৰিট ২০২৬ৰ কিছু আভাস দিয়া হ'ল। বিভিন্ন বেণ্ডৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন স্মৰণীয় আছিল।"
"বিটিং ৰিট্ৰিট ২০২৬ৰ আৰু কিছু আভাস ইয়াত দিয়া হ'ল।"
"বিটিং ৰিট্ৰিট ২০২৬ত বায়ুসেনাৰ বেণ্ডটো ব্যতিক্ৰমী আছিল।"
‘ব্ৰেভ ৱাৰিয়ৰ’, ‘টুইলাইট’, ‘এলাৰ্ট (পোষ্ট হৰ্ণ গেলপ)’ আৰু ‘ফ্লাইং ষ্টাৰ’ -এ সুন্দৰ পৰিবেশন কৰিলে।
সিন্দূৰৰ আৰ্হিত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা গঠন আছিল উজ্জ্বল!"
"স্বাভাৱিকতে অনন্য !
নাভাল বেণ্ডৰ কণ্ঠত ‘নমস্তে’, ‘সাগৰ পৱন’, ‘মাতৃভূমি’, ‘তেজস্বী’ আৰু ‘জয় ভাৰতী’।
মৎস্যযন্ত্ৰৰ গঠন আছিল ত্ৰুটিহীন।"
"বিটিং ৰিট্ৰিট ২০২৬ত চিএপিএফ বেণ্ডসমূহৰ বৈচিত্ৰ্যপূৰ্ণ পৰিবেশন স্পন্দনশীলতাৰে ভৰা আছিল আৰু আমাৰ দেশখনক ৰক্ষা কৰাসকলৰ প্ৰতি গৌৰৱৰ মনোভাৱ প্ৰতিফলিত কৰিছিল।"
"বিটিং ৰিট্ৰিট ২০২৬ত আৰ্মী মিলিটাৰী বেণ্ডে পৰিবেশন কৰা সুৰবোৰ আছিল উৎকৃষ্ট। সমানেই নিপুণ আছিল অপাৰেচন সিন্দূৰ, ১৫০ বছৰীয়া বন্দে মাতৰমৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি, ভাৰতৰ নাৰী শক্তিৰ ক্ৰিকেটত লাভ কৰা জয়ৰ লগতে অছনি ড্ৰোন, ভৈৰৱ বেটেলিয়ন আৰু প্ৰাচীন ‘গড়ুৰ ব্যুহা’ যুদ্ধৰ প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব কৰা গঠনসমূহ।" "
"‘ড্ৰামাৰ্ছ কল’
চালো চকু ৰোৱা! বিটিং ৰিট্ৰিট ২০২৬ত ইয়াৰ বহুল প্ৰশংসা কৰা হৈছিল।"
'যিটো সময়ত আমি বন্দে মাতৰমৰ ১৫০ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছো, সেই সময়ত আমাৰ সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীয়ে ২০২৬ চনৰ বিটিং ৰিট্ৰিটত কৰা এই পৰিবেশন বিশেষভাৱে বিশেষ।'