প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমৰ স্মাৰকত বীৰ জোৱানসকলক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 JAN 2026 5:25PM by PIB Guwahati
২০২৬ চনৰ গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন দিল্লীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমৰ স্মাৰকত দেশবাসীৰ বাবে প্ৰাণ আহুতি দিয়া বীৰ জোৱানসকলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ এক্স পোষ্টত কয়;
'ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমৰ স্মাৰক'ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodiয়ে আমাৰ দেশৰ বাবে প্ৰাণ আহুতি দিয়া সাহসী জোৱানসকলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to brave soldiers at Rashtriya Samar Smarak
26 JAN 2026 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Republic Day, 2026, the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, paid tributes at the Rashtriya Samar Smarak in New Delhi to the brave soldiers who laid down their lives for the nation.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“At the Rashtriya Samar Smarak, PM @narendramodi paid tributes to the brave soldiers who sacrificed their lives for our nation.”