Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to brave soldiers at Rashtriya Samar Smarak
26 JAN 2026 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Republic Day, 2026, the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, paid tributes at the Rashtriya Samar Smarak in New Delhi to the brave soldiers who laid down their lives for the nation.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“At the Rashtriya Samar Smarak, PM @narendramodi paid tributes to the brave soldiers who sacrificed their lives for our nation.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રાષ્ટ્રીય સમર સ્મારક ખાતે બહાદુર સૈનિકોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પી
26 JAN 2026 5:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રજાસત્તાક દિવસ, 2026ના અવસરે, પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નવી દિલ્હીમાં રાષ્ટ્રીય સમર સ્મારક (Rashtriya Samar Smarak) ખાતે રાષ્ટ્ર માટે પોતાનું બલિદાન આપનારા બહાદુર સૈનિકોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“રાષ્ટ્રીય સમર સ્મારક ખાતે, PM @narendramodi એ આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટે પોતાના જીવનનું બલિદાન આપનારા બહાદુર સૈનિકોને શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પી.”