प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रीय समर स्मारक पर वीर सैनिकों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
26 JAN 2026 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 2026 के गणतंत्र दिवस के अवसर पर, नई दिल्ली स्थित राष्ट्रीय समर स्मारक पर उन वीर सैनिकों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की, जिन्होंने राष्ट्र की सेवा में अपना सर्वोच्च बलिदान दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"राष्ट्रीय समर स्मारक पर, प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi ने उन वीर सैनिकों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की, जिन्होंने हमारे राष्ट्र के लिए अपने प्राणों की आहुति दी।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to brave soldiers at Rashtriya Samar Smarak
26 JAN 2026 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Republic Day, 2026, the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, paid tributes at the Rashtriya Samar Smarak in New Delhi to the brave soldiers who laid down their lives for the nation.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X;
“At the Rashtriya Samar Smarak, PM @narendramodi paid tributes to the brave soldiers who sacrificed their lives for our nation.”