प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मणिपुर राज्य के स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
21 JAN 2026 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज मणिपुर राज्य के स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर राज्य की अपनी बहनों और भाइयों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि मणिपुर के लोग अपनी लगन और परिश्रम से भारत की प्रगति में निरंतर योगदान दे रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि खेलों के प्रति राज्य का जुनून, समृद्ध सांस्कृतिक विरासत और प्रकृति के साथ उसका घनिष्ठ संबंध वास्तव में सराहनीय है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि मणिपुर आने वाले समय में भी इसी तरह विकास के पथ पर निरंतर आगे बढ़ता रहेगा।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा;
“मणिपुर राज्य के स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर मैं राज्य की अपनी बहनों और भाइयों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं देता हूं। मणिपुर के लोग भारत की प्रगति को समृद्ध कर रहे हैं। खेल, संस्कृति और प्रकृति के प्रति इस राज्य का जुनून उल्लेखनीय है। आने वाले समय में राज्य इसी तरह विकास के पथ पर निरंतर आगे बढ़ता रहे।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends greetings on Manipur Statehood Day
21 JAN 2026 9:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Narendra Modi today extended warm greetings to the sisters and brothers of Manipur on the occasion of the Statehood Day.
The Prime Minister said that the people of Manipur are enriching India’s progress through their dedication and hard work. He noted that the State’s passion for sports, rich cultural heritage and close bond with nature are truly noteworthy.
The Prime Minister expressed confidence that Manipur will continue to move forward steadily on the path of development in the times to come.
In a post on X; Shri Modi said;
“On the occasion of Manipur Statehood Day, I extend my warm greetings to my sisters and brothers of the state. People from Manipur are enriching the progress of India. This state’s passion towards sports, culture and nature is noteworthy. May the state continue to move forward on the path of development in the times to come.”