স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
থিরুভাল্লুভার দিবসে মহর্ষি থিরুভাল্লুভারজির প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রীর
16 JAN 2026 1:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৬
থিরুভাল্লুভার দিবসে মহর্ষি থিরুভাল্লুভারজির প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে শ্রী শাহ লিখেছেন :
“থিরুভাল্লুভার দিবসে মহর্ষির প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। থিরুভাল্লুভারজি-র জীবন ও কর্ম আমাদের সভ্যতার সর্বোচ্চ গুণাবলীকে তুলে ধরেছে এবং ধার্মিক জীবন ও সম্প্রীতিময় সমাজ গড়ে তোলার পথকে আলোকিত করেছে। তাঁর পরম্পরা আমাদের মহান যাত্রাপথে দিশা দেখিয়ে যাবে।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
On Thiruvalluvar day, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, pays tribute to the great sage Thiruvalluvar ji
Thiruvalluvar Ji's life and works epitomised highest virtues of our civilisation and illuminated the path to pious life and harmonious society
His legacy will continue to guide us on our journey to greatness
16 JAN 2026 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
On Thiruvalluvar day, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, paid tributes to the great sage Thiruvalluvar ji.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “On Thiruvalluvar day, I offer my solemn tributes to the great sage. Thiruvalluvar Ji's life and works epitomised highest virtues of our civilisation and illuminated the path to pious life and harmonious society. His legacy will continue to guide us on our journey to greatness.”