Ministry of Home Affairs
On Thiruvalluvar day, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, pays tribute to the great sage Thiruvalluvar ji
Thiruvalluvar Ji's life and works epitomised highest virtues of our civilisation and illuminated the path to pious life and harmonious society
His legacy will continue to guide us on our journey to greatness
16 JAN 2026 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
On Thiruvalluvar day, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, paid tributes to the great sage Thiruvalluvar ji.
In a post on X, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said, “On Thiruvalluvar day, I offer my solemn tributes to the great sage. Thiruvalluvar Ji's life and works epitomised highest virtues of our civilisation and illuminated the path to pious life and harmonious society. His legacy will continue to guide us on our journey to greatness.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
تھروولور ڈے کے موقع پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے عظیم بابا تھروولور جی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
تھروولوور جی کی زندگی اور کام ہماری تہذیب کی اعلی ترین خوبیوں کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں ، پاک زندگی اور ہم آہنگ معاشرے کا راستہ روشن کرتے ہیں
ان کی میراث عظمت کے سفر میں ہماری رہنمائی کرتی رہے گی
16 JAN 2026 1:25PM by PIB Delhi
تھروولور ڈے کے موقع پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے عظیم رشی تھروولور جی کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں ، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ، "تھروولور کے دن ، میں اس عظیم سنت کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں ۔ تھروولور جی کی زندگی اور کام ہماری تہذیب کی اعلی ترین خوبیوں کی عکاسی کرتے ہیں اور پاک زندگی اور ہم آہنگ معاشرے کا راستہ روشن کرتے ہیں ۔ ان کی میراث عظمت کی طرف ہمارے سفر میں ہماری رہنمائی کرتی رہے گی "۔