প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ফিডে ৱৰ্ল্ড ব্লিটজ দবা চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয়ী অৰ্জুন এৰিগাইক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
31 DEC 2025 9:04AM by PIB Guwahati
ডোহাত অনুষ্ঠিত ফিডে ৱৰ্ল্ড ব্লিটজ দবা চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দবা গ্ৰেণ্ডমাষ্টাৰ অৰ্জুন এৰিগাইক আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনন্দন জনায়। ফিডে ৰেপিড দবা চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰাৰ পিছতে তেওঁ এই কৃতিত্ব অৰ্জন কৰে, এয়া বিশ্ব দবা জগতত ভাৰতৰ বাবে আন এক গৌৰৱৰ মুহূৰ্ত হিচাপে চিহ্নিত হৈছে।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কৈছেঃ
"দবা খেলত ভাৰতৰ অগ্ৰগতি অব্যাহত আছে!
শেহতীয়াকৈ ফিডে ৰেপিড দবা চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ পিছত ডোহাত অনুষ্ঠিত ফিডে ৱৰ্ল্ড ব্লিটজ দবা চেম্পিয়নশ্বিপত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অৰ্জুন এৰিগাইক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। তেওঁৰ দক্ষতা, ধৈৰ্য্য আৰু আবেগ অনুকৰণীয়। তেওঁৰ সফলতাই আমাৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি থাকিব। তেওঁক মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ।
@ArjunErigaisi”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates Arjun Erigaisi on Winning Bronze at FIDE World Blitz Chess Championship
31 DEC 2025 9:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Indian chess grandmaster Arjun Erigaisi for securing the Bronze Medal at the FIDE World Blitz Chess Championship held in Doha. This achievement comes shortly after his Bronze Medal win at the FIDE Rapid Chess Championship, marking another proud moment for India in the global chess arena.
In a post on X, Shri Modi stated:
“India’s strides in chess continue!
Congratulations to Arjun Erigaisi for winning the Bronze at the FIDE World Blitz Chess Championship in Doha, following his bronze medal in FIDE Rapid Chess Championship recently. His skills, patience and passion are exemplary. His successes will continue to inspire our youth. My best wishes to him.
@ArjunErigaisi”