प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 2025 फिडे विश्व रैपिड शतरंज चैंपियनशिप में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अर्जुन एरिगैसी को बधाई दी
29 DEC 2025 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने दोहा में आयोजित फिडे विश्व रैपिड शतरंज चैंपियनशिप के ओपन वर्ग में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अर्जुन एरिगैसी को बधाई दी है। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "उनका दृढ़ संकल्प सराहनीय है। मैं उन्हें उनके भावी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म ‘एक्स’ पर पोस्ट किया:
“दोहा में आयोजित फिडे विश्व रैपिड शतरंज चैंपियनशिप के ओपन वर्ग में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अर्जुन एरिगैसी पर गर्व है। उनका दृढ़ संकल्प सराहनीय है। मैं उन्हें उनके भावी प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।”
@ArjunErigaisi

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Arjun Erigaisi for winning Bronze medal at the 2025 FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship
29 DEC 2025 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Arjun Erigaisi, for winning the Bronze medal in the open section at the FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship in Doha. "His grit is noteworthy. Wishing him the very best for his furure endeavours", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Proud of Arjun Erigaisi for winning the Bronze medal in the open section at the FIDE World Rapid Chess Championship in Doha. His grit is noteworthy. Wishing him the very best for his furure endeavours.
@ArjunErigaisi